6768 10th Avenue 115 Lake Worth, FL $ 230,000
6768 10th Avenue 115
$ 230,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

6768 10th Avenue 115

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 230,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,650

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 18
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 19
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 20
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 21
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 22
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 23
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 24
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 25
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 26
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 27
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 28
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 29
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 30
6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $230,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,650 square foot condo was built in 1984.

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scenic Golf Course views. Step inside to this Sun-filled, spacious & Open layout home where you will find room for it ALL. Large Eat-in-Kitchen, with a convenient in-unit Washer & Dryer. Live in a Community filled with Amenities & create a Lifestyle to enjoy daily. From a Clubhouse, Pool, Game Room & Restaurant, enjoy Florida living for a fraction of the cost with NO membership fees. In this area, you will be surrounded by Golf Courses. 10 Minutes to Wellington Mall, Fine dining, Hospitals & Major Highways. Meticulously kept & waiting for you to add your personal touches to call this place home!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 230,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 420

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10554479

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 860
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Pool(s) Reserve Fund Sewer Trash Water
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1984
View Golf Course
Unit Number 115
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Parking
Subdivision Name GRAMERCY AT POINCIANA CON
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Forest Hill Blvd. to Pinehurst Left to 10th Ave North then Right on Via Poinciana Drive. Use GPS
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5750
Elementary School Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 420
Middle/Junior High School Okeeheelee
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://tours.snaphouss.com/676810thavenuenorthlakeworthfl33467?b=0
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GRAMERCY AT POINCIANA COND UNIT 115
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Kitchen/Dining Combo Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Rods Tinted Windows
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Vanessa Kennedy

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,451
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$35

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4354719 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$230,000 -7.26% Price Down
3/2/2026$248,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Condo for sale at $230,000 with 1,650 sqft. 6768 10th Avenue 115 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL