2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030 Boca Raton, FL $ 399,000
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030
$ 399,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030

Boca Raton, FL, 33432
$ 399,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 1
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 2
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 3
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 4
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 5
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 6
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 7
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 8
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 9
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 10
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 11
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 12
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 13
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 14
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 15
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 16
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 17
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 18
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 19
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 20
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 21
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 22
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 23
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 24
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 25
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 26
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 27
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 28
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 29
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 30
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 31
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 32
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 33
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 34
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 35
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 36
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 37
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 38
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 39
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 40
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 41
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 42
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 43
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 44
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 45
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 46
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 47
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 48
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 49
2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $399,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 960 square foot condo was built in 1964.

ENJOY BEACH LIVING AT BOCA CAPRI! JUST STEPS TO THE SAND WITH PRIVATE BEACH ACCESS, THIS GORGEOUS TWO BEDROOM CONDO HAS IT ALL. FEATURES INCLUDE CUSTOM KITCHEN CABINETRY, MARBLE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, UPDATED BATHROOMS WITH CUSTOM VANITIES, IMPACT DOORS & WINDOWS, PLANTATION SHUTTERS, TRANSITIONAL SHADES, OVERSIZED COVERED AND ENCLOSED BALCONY WITH 200SQFT OF OUTDOOR LIVING, LARGE STORAGE CLOSET. WALKING DISTANCE TO FINE DINING, SHOPPING, NIGHTLIFE, ETC. PARKING INCLUDED. PETS ALLOWED. FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 399,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,682

Style

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10554442

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 863
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1964
View Garden
Unit Number 1030
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Storage Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name BOCA CAPRI CONDO APTS SLY
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions HILLSBORO BLVD EAST TO A1A. HEAD NORTH ON A1A. BUILDING ON LEFT.
High School Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4170
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Boca Raton
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7682
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2501-S-Ocean-Boulevard-Unit-1030-Boca-Raton-FL-33432/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BOCA CAPRI CONDOMINIUM APTS UNIT 103 IN OR1144P233
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features None Other
Flooring Laminate Tile
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Outdoor Living Area Other
Parking Features Assigned Covered Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christine O'Connor

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,097
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$640

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$399,000 -6.12% Price Down
3/6/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL, 33432 is a Condo for sale at $399,000 with 960 sqft. 2501 S Ocean Boulevard 1030 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 33432 which is in Boca Raton, FL