2500 Parkview Drive 615 Hallandale Beach, FL $ 265,000
2500 Parkview Drive 615
$ 265,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2500 Parkview Drive 615

Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009
$ 265,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 1
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 2
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 3
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 4
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 5
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 6
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 7
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 8
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 9
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 10
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 11
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 12
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 13
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 14
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 15
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 16
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 17
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 18
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 19
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 20
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 21
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 22
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 23
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 24
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 25
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 26
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 27
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 28
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 29
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 30
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 31
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 32
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 33
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 34
2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hallandale Beach, FL

for $265,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,280 square foot condo was built in 1981.

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo featuring stunning Intracoastal and marina views from your private balcony! This 1,280 sq ft condo is located in the desirable Three Islands community, the most walkable and desirable neighborhood! The large terrace invites effortless indoor-outdoor living, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. 5 min from the beach and Gulfstream Park and Aventura Mall. Steps to several international shoppes and restaurants. Featuring resort-style amenities including two heated pools, tennis courts, a state-of-the-art gym with sauna, BBQ areas, a library, car wash, 24-hour security, and assigned parking. Just minutes from Hollywood Beach and Gulfstream Park, this property is an excellent investment opportunity! Can rent right away!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 265,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,022

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Hallandale Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10554250

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1172
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Pest Control Pool(s) Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Alarm Secured Garage/Parking Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1981
View Clubhouse Intercoastal Pool
Unit Number 615
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2018
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Navigable Water Ocean Access
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Picnic Area Playground Pool Parking Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name OLYMPUS CONDO
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Hallandale Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3040
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4022
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2500-Parkview-Dr-Unit-615-Hallandale-Beach-FL-33009/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE OLYMPUS CONDO PHASE C UNIT 615 PER CDO BK/PG:5539/216
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Other Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 18
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Covered Garage Garage Door Opener Valet
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Desare A Kohn-Laski PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,967
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$335

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$265,000 -17.16% Price Down
2/21/2026$319,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2500 Parkview Drive 615, Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009 is a Condo for sale at $265,000 with 1,280 sqft. 2500 Parkview Drive 615 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33009 which is in Hallandale Beach, FL