600 NE 2nd Street 105 Dania Beach, FL $ 169,000
600 NE 2nd Street 105
$ 169,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

600 NE 2nd Street 105

Dania Beach, FL, 33004
$ 169,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 850

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,041

600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 1
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 2
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 3
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 4
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 5
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 6
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 7
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 8
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 9
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 10
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 11
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 12
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 13
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 14
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 15
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 16
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 17
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 18
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 19
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 20
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 21
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 22
600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Dania Beach, FL

for $169,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 850 square foot condo was built in 1971.

Motivated Seller Welcome to the most sought after 55+ community in Dania Beach! This beautiful 1 BD/1BA first floor features high impact windows and slider, new flooring, and stainless steel appliances. The redesigned space features an open concept design, maximizing the lake and garden views. The Danians community offers its residents a huge heated swimming pool & outdoor entertainment space, complete fitness room, art, card, billiard rooms and lounge, plus additional storage. The community is walking distance to the Casino @ Dania Beach, Publix & minutes from Ft. Laud. Int'l Airport & the beach.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 169,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,978

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Dania Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10554234

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 425
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Reserve Fund Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1971
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 105
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Community Kitchen Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Hobby Room Pool Parking
Subdivision Name Danians North
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions US 1 to NE 2nd St. building on your right.
High School South Broward
City Dania Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3020
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Collins
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2978
Middle/Junior High School Olsen
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/600-NE-2nd-St-Unit-105-Dania-Beach-FL-33004/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE DANIANS NORTH CONDO UNIT 105 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 4078/308
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Living/Dining Room Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 850
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rachael Kobin

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,289
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,041
Monthly Property Taxes
$248

Nearby
4688500 Elementary School
4205654 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$169,000 -10.58% Price Down
3/14/2026$189,000 -5.03% Price Down
2/26/2026$199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

600 NE 2nd Street 105, Dania Beach, FL, 33004 is a Condo for sale at $169,000 with 850 sqft. 600 NE 2nd Street 105 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33004 which is in Dania Beach, FL