5808 Tangelo Drive Fort Pierce, FL $ 429,900
5808 Tangelo Drive
$ 429,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

5808 Tangelo Drive

Fort Pierce, FL, 34982
$ 429,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,851

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,647

5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 1
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 2
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 3
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 4
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 5
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 6
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 7
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 8
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 9
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 10
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 11
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 12
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 13
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 14
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 15
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 16
5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $429,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,851 square foot home was built in 2025.

Ask about our builder-paid closing costs & no down payment options! The Escambia plan offers a spacious layout perfect for families & guests. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept design & comes with thousands of dollars in upgrades, including energy-efficient Whirlpool® appliances, expansive granite countertops, beautiful wood cabinets, brushed nickel hardware, & an attached two-car garage. The secluded master retreat includes a generous walk-in closet. Enjoy access to top-rated schools, shopping centers, and local dining, enhancing the convenience of this ideal location. *Appliance models subject to availability.*

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 429,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,124

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

F10554153

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County St Lucie
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Indian River Estates
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Port St. Lucie
City Fort Pierce
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7100
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 1124
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5808-Tangelo-Dr-Fort-Pierce-FL-34982/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT 09- BLK 77 LOT 16 (MAP 34/11S)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Covered Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Spa false
Building Area Total 1851
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Escambia
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gayle K Van Wagenen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,741
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,647
Monthly Property Taxes
$94

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4578365 Middle School
Port St. Lucie High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/2/2026$429,900 1.18% Price Up
3/6/2026$424,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5808 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL, 34982 is a Single Family Home for sale at $429,900 with 1,851 sqft. 5808 Tangelo Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34982 which is in Fort Pierce, FL