210 SE Park Street Dania Beach, FL $ 629,000
210 SE Park Street
$ 629,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

210 SE Park Street

Dania Beach, FL, 33004
$ 629,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,528

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,873

210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 1
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 2
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 3
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 4
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 5
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 6
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 7
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 8
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 9
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 10
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 11
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 12
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 13
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 14
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 15
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 16
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 17
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 18
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 19
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 20
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 21
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 22
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 23
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 24
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 25
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 26
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 27
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 28
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 29
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 30
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 31
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 32
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 33
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 34
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 35
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 36
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 37
210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dania Beach, FL

for $629,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,528 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.13.

This house is fabulous! With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage, you are going to love the beautifully renovated interior with a bright and open floor plan. The stunning kitchen and bathrooms, waterproof vinyl flooring, and 2022 metal roof add both style and long term value! Enjoy the Florida sunshine with a private hot tub and fun mini golf setup in the backyard. Perfectly located in the heart of East Dania Beach, you are close to Jaxson’s, My Mama’s Cafe, Dania Casino, Dania Pointe, as well as plenty of other restaurants and grocery shopping. Not to mention being only 2 miles to both the beach and FLL airport! This property is perfect for a primary residence, second home, or an investor seeking short or long term rental opportunities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 629,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,056

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Dania Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10554031

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 2000
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Dania Beach Sub 8-1B
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take US1 to Dania Beach Blvd and head east. Turn right onto SE 2nd Ave and then left onto SE Park St. House will be on the right.
High School South Broward
City Dania Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3020
Elementary School Dania
Tax Annual Amount 13056
Middle/Junior High School Olsen
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1171780234 https://youtu.be/I5d72xhwUpM
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description DANIA BEACH SUB 8-1 B LOT 3 BLK 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5698
Building Area Total 1733
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lilli Schipper

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,961
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,873
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,088

Nearby
4413555 Elementary School
4205654 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/18/2026 $629,000 -2.48% Price Down
5/12/2026 $645,000 -0.77% Price Down
4/26/2026 $650,000 -2.26% Price Down
4/18/2026 $665,000 -1.48% Price Down
3/21/2026 $675,000 -3.16% Price Down
2/23/2026 $697,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

210 SE Park Street, Dania Beach, FL, 33004 is a Single Family Home for sale at $629,000 with 1,528 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 210 SE Park Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 33004 which is in Dania Beach, FL