7593 Granville Drive 411 Tamarac, FL $ 229,000
7593 Granville Drive 411
$ 229,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

7593 Granville Drive 411

Tamarac, FL, 33321
$ 229,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,410

7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 1
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 2
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 3
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 4
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 5
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 6
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 7
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 8
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 9
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 10
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 11
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 12
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 13
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 14
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 15
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 16
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 17
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 18
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 19
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 20
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 21
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 22
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 23
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 24
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 25
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 26
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 27
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 28
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 29
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 30
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 31
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 32
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 33
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 34
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 35
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 36
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 37
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 38
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 39
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 40
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 41
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 42
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 43
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 44
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 45
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 46
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 47
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 48
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 49
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 50
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 51
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 52
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 53
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 54
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 55
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 56
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 57
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 58
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 59
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 60
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 61
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 62
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 63
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 64
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 65
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 66
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 67
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 68
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 69
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 70
7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 71
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $229,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,500 square foot condo was built in 1994.

Welcome to your new, lovely home. Spectacular. As soon as you step in, you feel a warm, welcoming feeling. Two beds & two baths. condo with gorgeous, Wide-Open Water Views located in the highly desirable Granville gated community. This unique home features new vinyl throughout. Open the updated white kit. cabinets & newer stainless-steel app. New A/C. Spacious layout & a magnificent split floorplan. Light & bright. The master suite offers spacious walk-in closets. Enjoy your private & relaxing stunning water view. Rare Find: Covered Parking is included*. Enjoy the amenities of the Kings Point Community: A State-of-the-Art Performing Arts Theater, A courtesy Shuttle, Indoor & Outdoor Pools, a Gym, a clubhouse, pickleball, Tennis Courts & a Billiard Room, tennis courts & more.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 229,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,084

Style

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10553957

Roof Concrete
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 645
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1994
View Lake Water
Stories Count 4
Unit Number 411
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 199
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Indoor Pool Library Pickleball Pool Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Transportation Service
Subdivision Name GRANVILLE CONDOMINIUM F
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School J. P. Taravella
City Tamarac
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3820
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Challenger
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2084.25
Middle/Junior High School Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7593-Granville-Drive-Unit-411-Tamarac-FL-33321/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GRANVILLE CONDOMINIUM F UNIT 411 PER CDO BK/PG: 22765/805
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1500
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gilli Yosef

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,584
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,410
Monthly Property Taxes
$174

Nearby
4809671 Elementary School
4809667 Middle School
J. P. Taravella High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$229,000 -4.18% Price Down
2/23/2026$239,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL, 33321 is a Condo for sale at $229,000 with 1,500 sqft. 7593 Granville Drive 411 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Tamarac, FL