452 W Royal Palm Road Boca Raton, FL $ 575,000
452 W Royal Palm Road
$ 575,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

452 W Royal Palm Road

Boca Raton, FL, 33432
$ 575,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,188

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 1
452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 2
452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 3
452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 4
452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 5
452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 6
452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 7
452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 8
452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 9
452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 10
452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 11
452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 12
452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 13
452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $575,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,188 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.16.

Rare Opportunity in East Boca to secure a 3-bedroom, 2-bath property in a prime location just minutes from Mizner Park, the beach, and downtown Boca's premier dining and shopping. Situated in a limited-inventory pocket with strong renovation activity, this home offers a prime value-add opportunity looking to customize and have room to grow into. No HOA offers flexibility and build-out potential. Updated backyard deck with endless possibilities to expand. AC is from 2023.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 575,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,153

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10552819

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1971
View Garden Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BOCA RATONE HGHTS
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Use GPS for directions.
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4260
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7153
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/452-W-Royal-Palm-Rd-Boca-Raton-FL-33432/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BOCA RATONE HEIGHTS LT 7 BLK 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Pantry Separate Shower
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 6878
Building Area Total 1188
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Larry A Rothenberg

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,136
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$596

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/25/2026 $575,000 -4.96% Price Down
3/14/2026 $605,000 -2.42% Price Down
2/22/2026 $620,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

452 W Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL, 33432 is a Single Family Home for sale at $575,000 with 1,188 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 452 W Royal Palm Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33432 which is in Boca Raton, FL