5804 NW 88th Manor Parkland, FL $ 1,299,000
5804 NW 88th Manor
$ 1,299,000
Share Save

5804 NW 88th Manor

Parkland, FL, 33067
$ 1,299,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,998

5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 1
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 2
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 3
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 4
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 5
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 6
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 7
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 8
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 9
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 10
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 11
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 12
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 13
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 14
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 15
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 16
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 17
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 18
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 19
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 20
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 21
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 22
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 23
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 24
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 25
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 26
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 27
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 28
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 29
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 30
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 31
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 32
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 33
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 34
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 35
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 36
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 37
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 38
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 39
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 40
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 41
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 42
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 43
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 44
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 45
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 46
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 47
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 48
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 49
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 50
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 51
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 52
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 53
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 54
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 55
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 56
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 57
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 58
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 59
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 60
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 61
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 62
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 63
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 64
5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL 33067 - Image 65
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Parkland, FL

for $1,299,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,672 square foot home was built in 2002.

Great Opportunity! 2-Story 5 Beds + Loft + Office, 4 Baths, Pool Home On Corner & Cul-De-Sac Lot, 3-Car Garage Just Under 3/4 Of An Acre In Prestigious Guard-Gated Grand Cypress Estates Community! Updated Primary Bed w/Sitting Area, Bath w/Separate Tub & Shower, Dual Sinks, Laminate Floors In Primary & 2nd Bed Downstairs, Soaring Ceilings, Wood Burning Fireplace, Updated 2nd Full Bath Downstairs, Spacious Living Room Overlooks Back Extended Pavered Patio Area w/Built-In Bar, Spacious Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Upstairs Loft & On-Suite Bed & Bath Upstairs, Almost 3,700 SqFt Under Living Which Can Be A Ideal Family Home With Updating, 24-Hour Guard Gated Community, Low HOA Dues, Tennis/Pickel Ball Courts, A-Rated Schools, Close To Shopping, Dining, & Parks.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,299,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,537

Style

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Parkland

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10552813

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 340
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2002
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Pending
Directions Take Holmberg Road Turn Onto NW 91st Ave & Pass Gate. Left Onto NW 62nd Pl Right Onto NW 90th Ave & Continue Straight Onto NW 60th St. Left Onto NW 91st Ave & Continue Straight Onto NW 58th Ct Then Straight Onto NW 88th Mnr. Home Will Be On The Right.
High School Marjory Stoneman Douglas
City Parkland
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3614
Elementary School Riverglades
Tax Annual Amount 12537
Middle/Junior High School Westglades
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5804-NW-88th-Mnr-Parkland-FL-33067/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PINEHURST WOODS 166-14 B LOT 18 BLK D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Dual Sinks Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Sitting Area in Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paver Block
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 32074
Building Area Total 4280
Lot Dimensions 3/4 Acre
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michael L Citron

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$9,043
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,998
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,045

Nearby
4809327 Elementary School
4809323 Middle School
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/4/2026$1,299,000 -0.07% Price Down
3/4/2026$1,299,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

5804 NW 88th Manor, Parkland, FL, 33067 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,299,000 with 3,672 sqft. 5804 NW 88th Manor has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 33067 which is in Parkland, FL