5860 NW 64th Avenue 206 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,485
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206
$ 1,485
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5860 NW 64th Avenue 206

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33319
$ 1,485
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 660
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 1
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 2
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 3
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 4
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 5
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 6
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 7
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 8
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 9
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 10
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 11
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 12
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 13
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 14
5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,485 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 660 square foot property was built in 1974.

Spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit located in a 55+ community, fully remodeled and move-in ready. This unit features fresh paint throughout, a new A/C system, an updated bathroom, and granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathroom. Enjoy a private enclosed back balcony with a beautiful lake view. The community offers an array of amenities including three swimming pools, tennis courts, a fully equipped gym, spa room, game room, library, and an auditorium. Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike and major shopping plazas. Surrounded by three scenic lakes. Maintenance includes water and cable, assigned parking, and well-maintained on-site laundry facilities.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,485

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10552718

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
Tenant Pays Electricity
Security Deposit 500
View Lake Water
Unit Number 206
Property Subtype Apartment
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Elevator Installed
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Hobby Room Pool Parking Sauna Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name Bermuda Club Eight Condo
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Boyd H. Anderson
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3670
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Pinewood (Broward)
Middle/Junior High School Silver Lakes
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5860-NW-64th-Ave-Unit-206-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33319/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-02
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description BERMUDA CLUB EIGHT CONDO UNIT 206 BLDG 24 PER CDO BK/PG: 5958/1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Other
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned Open
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 660
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Beatriz Meza

Listing Agent

Nearby
4812866 Elementary School
4812865 Middle School
Boyd H. Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$1,485 -1.00% Price Down
2/18/2026$1,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5860 NW 64th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33319 is a Property for Rent at $1,485 with 660 sqft. 5860 NW 64th Avenue 206 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL