14260 SW 176th Terrace Miami, FL $ 457,200
14260 SW 176th Terrace
$ 457,200
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

14260 SW 176th Terrace

Miami, FL, 33177
$ 457,200
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,369

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,815

14260 SW 176th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Miami, FL

for $457,200 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,369 square foot home was built in 1995.

AUCTION-OCCUPIED. This 3 bed, 2 bath ranch home is the perfect opportunity for a first home. Home is sold as-is and is offered at a great price. NO property disclosure or inspection reports, NO interior photos, NO LEASE in place, NO ACCESS - - the seller does not represent or guarantee occupancy status. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. "As is" CASH ONLY sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing. Property is located in a Special Flood Zone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 457,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,080

Style

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10552692

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat Other Tile
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1995
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Head toward SW 179th Ln Turn right onto SW 176th Terr
High School South Dade
City Miami
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2590
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Miami Heights
Tax Annual Amount 7080
Middle/Junior High School Jorge Mas Canosa
Property Condition Resale
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ARISTOTLE SUB PHASE I PB 146-13 T-18815 LOT 31 BLK 2 LOT SIZE 3956 SQ FT F/A/U 30-5934-000-0051 OR 19345-0241 102000 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Other
Flooring Other
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3956
Building Area Total 1369
Lot Dimensions 3956
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Other Equipment None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andrea Butcher

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,405
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,815
Monthly Property Taxes
$590

Nearby
3063471 Elementary School
3062110 Middle School
South Dade High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/30/2026 $457,200 -4.55% Price Down
4/7/2026 $479,000 -4.01% Price Down
3/17/2026 $499,000 -4.90% Price Down
2/18/2026 $524,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

14260 SW 176th Terrace, Miami, FL, 33177 is a Single Family Home for sale at $457,200 with 1,369 sqft. 14260 SW 176th Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 33177 which is in Miami, FL