428 NW 70th Avenue 140 Plantation, FL $ 238,888
428 NW 70th Avenue 140
$ 238,888
Recently Listed
Share Save

428 NW 70th Avenue 140

Plantation, FL, 33317
$ 238,888
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,471

428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 1
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 2
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 3
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 4
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 5
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 6
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 7
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 8
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 9
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 10
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 11
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 12
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 13
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 14
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 15
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 16
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 17
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 18
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 19
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 20
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 21
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 22
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 23
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 24
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 25
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 26
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 27
428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Plantation, FL

for $238,888 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Enjoy this 2 bed/2 bath unit on first floor in Plantation. Situated in beautiful area close to parks, highways, restaurants, shopping. Unit is ready for move in with gorgeous wood-look tile and fresh paint. Accordion shutters on all windows, for storm protection. Dedicated parking spot and plenty of guest parking. Community has pool, tennis court, car wash area. HOA approval required. No rentals first year of ownership. Association requires 720 credit score and 20% down.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 238,888

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,608

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Plantation

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10552669

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 819.25
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1973
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels One Two
Unit Number 140
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Car Wash Area Picnic Area Pool
Subdivision Name French Quarter
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Use GPS. Unit is North of Broward Blvd between University Drive and FL Turnpike.
City Plantation
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3760
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4608
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/428-NW-70th-Ave-Unit-140-Plantation-FL-33317/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description FRENCH QUARTER CONDOMINIUM PHASE II UNIT 140 BLDG H PER CDO BK/PG: 4815/638
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Entrance Foyer Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Main Level Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s) Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1200
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Hollie Ann Kwak

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,855
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,471
Monthly Property Taxes
$384

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$238,888 -4.41% Price Down
2/23/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

428 NW 70th Avenue 140, Plantation, FL, 33317 is a Condo for sale at $238,888 with 1,200 sqft. 428 NW 70th Avenue 140 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33317 which is in Plantation, FL