616 3rd Key Drive Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 3,800
616 3rd Key Drive
$ 3,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

616 3rd Key Drive

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304
$ 3,800
Bedrooms1 Baths2.0
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 1
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 2
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 3
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 4
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 5
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 6
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 7
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 8
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 9
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 10
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 11
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 12
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 13
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 14
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 15
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 16
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 17
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 18
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 19
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 20
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 21
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 22
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 23
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 24
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 25
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 26
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 27
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 28
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 29
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 30
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 31
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 32
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 33
616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $3,800 with 1 bedroom and 2 full baths.

BRAND NEW FULLY RENOVATED ONE BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH APARTMENT IN UPSCALE, CENTRALLY LOCATED NEIGHBORHOOD OF SUNRISE KEY!! COMPRISED OF OPEN & BRIGHT LIVING AREA DOWNSTAIRS & BEDROOM SUITE WITH AMAZING WATERFRONT VIEWS UPSTAIRS, THE UNIT FEELS MUCH LARGER THAN IT'S 1000 SQ FT. ALL INCLUSIVE OF ALL UTILITIES, THIS FURNISHED, TURN-KEY RETREAT IS PERFECT FOR A SINGLE OR PAIR OF TENANTS. IN UNIT WASHER & DRYER & USE OF THE BACKYARD MAKE IT FEEL LIKE A SINGLE FAMILY HOME! THIS IS A VERY SPECIAL OPPORTUNITY FOR A LONG-TIME RESIDENCE FOR SOMEONE! CALL LISTING AGENT TO SHOW. AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2016.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,800

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10552624

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Garage Spaces 0
Security Features Gated Community
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3280
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/616-3rd-Key-Drive-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33304/unbranded
Availability Date 2024-03-01
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Frontage Length 100.00

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $3,800 -5.00% Price Down
2/22/2026 $4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

616 3rd Key Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304 is a Property for Rent at $3,800. 616 3rd Key Drive has 1 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33304 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL