9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109 Sunrise, FL $ 150,000
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109
$ 150,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109

Sunrise, FL, 33322
$ 150,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 862

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 1
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 2
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 3
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 4
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 5
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 6
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 7
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 8
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 9
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 10
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 11
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 12
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 13
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 14
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 15
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 16
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 17
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 18
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 19
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 20
9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Sunrise, FL

for $150,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 862 square foot condo was built in 1979.

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE, conditions apply. This is a Great Opportunity for those looking to downsize. Fully renovated unit on a first floor, quiet 55+ Sunrise Lakes community that is well maintained. This unit has been upgraded, all interior doors have been replaced with beautiful private frosted glass doors and also a brand new H/Vac system and up to code electrical panel. All brand new kitchen appliances. It has an enclosed balcony that can be used as a personal office overlooking a beautiful garden lake. Excellent location, just 10 mins to Sawgrass Mall and approx 25 minutes to FLL airport. Easy access to Sawgrass Expwy and short ride to beaches. The community itself offers several amenities such as tennis court, pool, fitness center and other community ocasional events.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,005

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Sunrise

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10552531

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 539
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Porch
Architectural Style Other
Security Features None Other Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1979
View Garden Lake Other
Unit Number 109
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Building Name 9800
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Other Parking Storage Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name SUNRISE LAKES PHASE III
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions WAZE GOOGLE
High School Piper
City Sunrise
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3850
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Horizon
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2005
Middle/Junior High School Bair
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9800-Sunrise-Lakes-Blvd-Unit-109-Sunrise-FL-33322/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SUNRISE LAKES 149 CONDO UNIT 109 PER CDO BK/PG: 8378/872
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry Family/Dining Room Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Other Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jesus M Perez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,091
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$167

Nearby
4206004 Elementary School
4205933 Middle School
Piper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$150,000 -3.60% Price Down
2/22/2026$155,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL, 33322 is a Condo for sale at $150,000 with 862 sqft. 9800 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33322 which is in Sunrise, FL