4250 NW 49th Terrace Lauderdale Lakes, FL $ 359,000
4250 NW 49th Terrace
$ 359,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4250 NW 49th Terrace

Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33319
$ 359,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,353

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,210

4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 1
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 2
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 3
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 4
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 5
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 6
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 7
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 8
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 9
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 10
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 11
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 12
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 13
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 14
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 15
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 16
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 17
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 18
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 19
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 20
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 21
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 22
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 23
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 24
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 25
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 26
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 27
4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

for $359,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,353 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.1.

Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in a highly desirable, friendly neighborhood. This move-in-ready residence features modern finishes, spacious living areas, and an open-concept kitchen designed for everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a free community bus service, along with close proximity to public transportation, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. With its blend of style, comfort, and location, this home offers easy living in a welcoming community. Schedule your private showing today and see it for yourself! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in a highly desirable, friendly neighborhood. This inviting residence features modern finishes throughout, spacious living areas, and an open-concept kitchen perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a free community bus, as well as close proximity to public transportation, shopping, and a variety of amenities that make everyday living a breeze!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 359,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,236

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Lauderdale Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10552467

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Available Sewer Not Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 94
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1970
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Maintenance Sidewalks Transportation Service
Subdivision Name OAKLAND ESTATES 4TH SEC
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Please use GPS
High School Boyd H. Anderson
City Lauderdale Lakes
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3660
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Park Lakes
Tax Annual Amount 7236.34
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4250-NW-49th-Ter-Lauderdale-Lakes-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description OAKLAND ESTATES 4TH SEC 65-33 B LOT 2 BLK 19
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Main Level Primary Pantry Sitting Area in Primary
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup In Unit
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport Asphalt Carport Driveway Guest
Lot Features Interior Lot < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 4463
Building Area Total 1743
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Amanda Simpson

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,813
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,210
Monthly Property Taxes
$603

Nearby
4810506 Elementary School
4809389 Middle School
Boyd H. Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/24/2026 $359,000 -5.53% Price Down
2/27/2026 $380,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4250 NW 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33319 is a Single Family Home for sale at $359,000 with 1,353 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 4250 NW 49th Terrace has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Lauderdale Lakes, FL