9711 NW 33rd Street Sunrise, FL $ 550,001
9711 NW 33rd Street
$ 550,001
Recently Listed
Share Save

9711 NW 33rd Street

Sunrise, FL, 33351
$ 550,001
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,894

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 1
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 2
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 3
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 4
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 5
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 6
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 7
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 8
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 9
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 10
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 11
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 12
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 13
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 14
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 15
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 16
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 17
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 18
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 19
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 20
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 21
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 22
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 23
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 24
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 25
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 26
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 27
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 28
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 29
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 30
9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sunrise, FL

for $550,001 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,894 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.16.

WELLEBY,LOCATION,LOCATION,LOCATION, COME CHECK OUT THIS 4/2 POOL HOME IN THE HEART OF SUNRISE, GREAT LAYOUT AND PLENTY OF ROOM, LIVING ROOM, FAMILY ROOM, DINING ROOM, HUGE DOUBLE GARAGE, WITH A LITTLE TLC MAKE THIS YOUR FOREVER HOME OR A MONEY MAKING AIR BNB, OWNERS ARE HANDICAP, APPOINTMENT REQUIRED, PRICED TO SELL, SAME DAY RESPONSE ON REASONABLE OFFERS! FHA,VA, CONVENTIONAL,CASH

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,001

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,259

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Sunrise

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10552354

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 20
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1979
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Bedroom
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Piper
City Sunrise
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3850
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Welleby
Tax Annual Amount 8259.95
Middle/Junior High School Westpine
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9711-NW-33rd-St-Sunrise-FL-33351/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description WELLEBY UNIT EIGHT 97-37 B LOT 563
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Family/Dining Room Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms
Flooring Laminate Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 7000
Spa false
Building Area Total 2412
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Maxim Bohadana

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,075
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$688

Nearby
4483755 Elementary School
4205542 Middle School
Piper High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $550,001 0.00% Price Up
5/7/2026 $550,000 -2.66% Price Down
5/4/2026 $565,001 0.00% Price Up
4/30/2026 $565,000 0.00% Price Down
4/30/2026 $565,005 -1.74% Price Down
4/28/2026 $575,000 0.00% Price Down
4/27/2026 $575,001 0.00% Price Up
4/24/2026 $575,000 -1.71% Price Down
4/15/2026 $585,000 -1.68% Price Down
3/30/2026 $595,000 -0.83% Price Down
3/12/2026 $600,000 -2.44% Price Down
3/2/2026 $615,000 -1.60% Price Down
2/25/2026 $624,999 0.00% Price Down
2/16/2026 $625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9711 NW 33rd Street, Sunrise, FL, 33351 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,001 with 1,894 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 9711 NW 33rd Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33351 which is in Sunrise, FL