1602 NW 7th Place Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 289,990
1602 NW 7th Place
$ 289,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

1602 NW 7th Place

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311
$ 289,990
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 625

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 1
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 2
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 3
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 4
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 5
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 6
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 7
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 8
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 9
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 10
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 11
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 12
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 13
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 14
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 15
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 16
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 17
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 18
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 19
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 20
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 21
1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $289,990 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 625 square foot home was built in 1953.

Beautifully updated 2 bed 1 bath home tucked away on a quiet street in the heart of Lincoln Park neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. This home was built to last with all concrete walls and roof decking. Tastefully redone throughout featuring updated floors, kitchen, bathroom, central A/C, fixtures, and interior/exterior paint. The home also has an open front and back porch with washer/dryer hookups. Sits on a corner lot with a nice size yard and plenty space for entertaining, gardening, or enjoying the South Florida sunshine. Great location located only minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and downtown Fort Lauderdale. READ BROKER REMARKS

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,990

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,605

Style

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10552207

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Electric Water Heater Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1953
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Other
Subdivision Name Lincoln Park First Add
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions W on W Sunrise Blvd S on NW 16th Ave W on NW 8th St S on NW 16th Ave House on left.
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3460
Carport Spaces 0
Tax Annual Amount 3605
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1602-NW-7th-Pl-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33311/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LINCOLN PARK FIRST ADD CORR PLAT 5-1 B LOT 1 2 E 12.45 BLK 19
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3745
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Daniel J Letourneau

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,086
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$300

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/21/2026 $289,990 -2.36% Price Down
4/2/2026 $296,990 -0.34% Price Down
3/19/2026 $297,990 -0.33% Price Down
3/12/2026 $298,990 -0.33% Price Down
2/16/2026 $299,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1602 NW 7th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,990 with 625 sqft. 1602 NW 7th Place has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL