7554 Black Olive Avenue Tamarac, FL $ 855,000
7554 Black Olive Avenue
$ 855,000
Share Save

7554 Black Olive Avenue

Tamarac, FL, 33321
$ 855,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,645

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,264

7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 1
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 2
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 3
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 4
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 5
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 6
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 7
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 8
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 9
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 10
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 11
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 12
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 13
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 14
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 15
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 16
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 17
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 18
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 19
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 20
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 21
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 22
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 23
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 24
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 25
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 26
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 27
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 28
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 29
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 30
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 31
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 32
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 33
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 34
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 35
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 36
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 37
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 38
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 39
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 40
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 41
7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $855,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,645 square foot home was built in 1979.

Welcome to La Foret at Woodmont, perfectly positioned on the golf course with breathtaking sunset views. Spectacular one story pool home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Step inside to a newly updated kitchen with wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a spacious eat in area ideal for everyday living & entertaining. The home also features newly updated bathrooms with modern finishes. Additional features include a functional fireplace, new paver circular driveway, new impact windows & doors, and a designer smart garage door. Enjoy South Florida living with a large pool area, newer Purple Leaf gazebo, fenced yard & outdoor kitchen with built in grill. Located in a quiet neighborhood near great schools. No mandatory golf membership required. Low Hoa $1,150 a year.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 855,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,969

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10551946

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Possession Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 96
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features In Ground Association
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1979
View Golf Course
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School J. P. Taravella
City Tamarac
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3020
Elementary School Tamarac
Tax Annual Amount 15969
Middle/Junior High School Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7554-Black-Olive-Ave-Tamarac-FL-33321/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description WOODMONT TRACT 64 95-40 B LOT 17
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Kitchen Island Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Stacked Bedrooms Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Circular Driveway Paver Block
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9900
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elias E Handal

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,595
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,264
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,331

Nearby
4809321 Elementary School
4809667 Middle School
J. P. Taravella High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$855,000 -1.50% Price Down
2/24/2026$868,000 -3.02% Price Down
2/19/2026$895,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7554 Black Olive Avenue, Tamarac, FL, 33321 is a Single Family Home for sale at $855,000 with 2,645 sqft. 7554 Black Olive Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Tamarac, FL