7004 Golf Pointe Circle Tamarac, FL $ 699,000
7004 Golf Pointe Circle
$ 699,000
Share Save

7004 Golf Pointe Circle

Tamarac, FL, 33321
$ 699,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 1
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 2
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 3
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 4
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 5
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 6
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 7
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 8
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 9
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 10
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 11
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 12
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 13
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 14
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 15
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 16
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 17
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 18
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 19
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 20
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 21
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 22
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 23
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 24
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 25
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 26
7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $699,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,500 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to Golf Pointe, a hidden gem, in a Golf course community. This rare 4 bedroom 3 full bath home is ideal for families or home/office guest suite combo. Extensively renovated in 2006 with brand new luxury bathrooms, premium flooring throughout and high end finishes. This beautifully designed home offers an open triple-split floor plan perfect for modern living and added privacy. The chef inspired kitchen showcases real wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. The primary suite has two great closets. Nearly every detail has been refreshed, including a full interior repaint, giving the home a move-in-ready appeal. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle on your corner patio overlooking a peaceful golf view! Best of all LOW HOA fees of only $117. per month.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 699,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,064

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10551910

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 117
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1989
View Golf Course
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name WOODMONT TRACT 71
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
High School J. P. Taravella
City Tamarac
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3820
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Tamarac
Tax Annual Amount 12064
Middle/Junior High School Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7004-Golf-Pointe-Cir-Tamarac-FL-33321/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description WOODMONT TRACT 71 105-14 B LOT 33
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Garden Tub/Roman Tub Other Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Arched Blinds Skylight(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features On Golf Course Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 6316
Building Area Total 2663
Lot Dimensions 6316
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Debra A Giglia

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,309
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,005

Nearby
4809321 Elementary School
4809667 Middle School
J. P. Taravella High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/24/2026 $699,000 -3.59% Price Down
3/23/2026 $724,999 -0.55% Price Down
3/19/2026 $729,000 0.55% Price Up
3/19/2026 $724,999 -3.20% Price Down
3/4/2026 $749,000 -6.37% Price Down
2/23/2026 $799,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

7004 Golf Pointe Circle, Tamarac, FL, 33321 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,000 with 2,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 7004 Golf Pointe Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Tamarac, FL