5602 NW 99th Way Coral Springs, FL $ 390,000
5602 NW 99th Way
$ 390,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5602 NW 99th Way

Coral Springs, FL, 33076
$ 390,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,170

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

5602 NW 99th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 1
5602 NW 99th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 2
5602 NW 99th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 3
5602 NW 99th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 4
5602 NW 99th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 5
5602 NW 99th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 6
5602 NW 99th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 7
5602 NW 99th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 8
5602 NW 99th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 9
5602 NW 99th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 10
5602 NW 99th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 11
5602 NW 99th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 12
5602 NW 99th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Coral Springs, FL

for $390,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,170 square foot townhouse was built in 1996.

Come and see the spacious 3BR/2.5BA CORNER UNIT, fee-simple townhome in the desired and gated community Coral Reef Club. This community is perfect for families and includes a pool, basketball courts, & child play area. making it an ideal location with highly rated schools and walking distance from a movie theater, mini-golf, and restaurants—with easy access to major highways. With LOW HOA fees. It is investor-friendly! There are no rental restrictions! Pet-friendly and a perfect place to live. This fee-simple property offers the perfect combination of space and value, and you’ll enjoy the privacy and extra natural light that come with corner-unit living, plus the peace of mind knowing your HOA covers building insurance and the new A/C and roof. It is located in a well-maintained community.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 390,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,167

Style

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10551697

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 384
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Roof Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Architectural Style Split Level
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Other Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1996
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two Multi/Split
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Playground Pool Parking
Subdivision Name CORAL REEF CLUB
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions WASE Google map GPS
High School Marjory Stoneman Douglas
City Coral Springs
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3624
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Country Hills
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7167
Middle/Junior High School Coral Springs
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5602-NW-99th-Way-Coral-Springs-FL-33076/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description WESTVIEW VILLAGE ADDITION 159-27 B POR WESTVIEW VILLAGE ADD DESC'D AS:COMM NE COR SAID PLAT:W 579.60 W 189.83 S 355.13 TO POB; NE 16.21 SE 7
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Living/Dining Room Storage Upper Level Primary
Flooring Laminate Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Marcos A Acosta

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,999
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$597

Nearby
4809322 Elementary School
4809318 Middle School
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/23/2026$390,000 -2.50% Price Down
2/28/2026$399,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

5602 NW 99th Way, Coral Springs, FL, 33076 is a Townhouse for sale at $390,000 with 1,170 sqft. 5602 NW 99th Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 33076 which is in Coral Springs, FL