1007 E 10th Street Lehigh Acres, FL $ 23,400
1007 E 10th Street
$ 23,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

1007 E 10th Street

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33972
$ 23,400
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 144

1007 E 10th Street, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 1
1007 E 10th Street, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 2
1007 E 10th Street, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 3
1007 E 10th Street, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 4
1007 E 10th Street, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 5
1007 E 10th Street, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 6
1007 E 10th Street, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 7
1007 E 10th Street, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $23,400. The lot size is 0.25.

Prime residential lot located in a growing area of Lehigh Acres, offering an excellent opportunity to build your dream home or secure a smart long-term investment. This 0.25-acre parcel sits in a quiet neighborhood with newer construction nearby and convenient access to schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. The property provides plenty of space for a custom single-family home with room for outdoor living. No HOA and low annual taxes add flexibility and value.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 23,400

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 370

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

F10551677

Features
General
Utilities Sewer Not Available
Possession Negotiable
Development Status Raw Land
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Other Residential Single Family
County Lee
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Lehigh Acres
Facing Direction South
Possible Use Single Family
Other Structures None
Status Active
Directions Head north on Joel Blvd turn right onto E 10th St and continue east. The property at 1007 E 10th St will be on your right.
City Lehigh Acres
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 10890
Tax Annual Amount 370
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1007-E-10th-St-Lehigh-Acres-FL-33972/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 9 BLK.35 DB 254 PG 65 LOT 13 E 1/2
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Other
Lot Features Other
Lot Dimensions 0.25
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Number of Lots 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lori Delin

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$175
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$144
Monthly Property Taxes
$31

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$23,400 1.74% Price Up
4/11/2026$23,000 -2.13% Price Down
2/12/2026$23,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1007 E 10th Street, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33972 is a Lots and Land for sale at $23,400 with a lot size of 0.25. 1007 E 10th Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33972 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL