6901 NW 28th Street Sunrise, FL $ 378,000
6901 NW 28th Street
$ 378,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6901 NW 28th Street

Sunrise, FL, 33313
$ 378,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,139

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,327

6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 1
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 2
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 3
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 4
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 5
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 6
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 7
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 8
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 9
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 10
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 11
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 12
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 13
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 14
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 15
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 16
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 17
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 18
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 19
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 20
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 21
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 22
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 23
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 24
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 25
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 26
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 27
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 28
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 29
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 30
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 31
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 32
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 33
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 34
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 35
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 36
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 37
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 38
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 39
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 40
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 41
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 42
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 43
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 44
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 45
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 46
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 47
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 48
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 49
6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sunrise, FL

for $378,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,139 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.04.

NEW ROOF - January 2026. Enjoy South Florida living in this move-in-ready single-family home with tranquil waterfront views and stunning west-facing sunsets. This 2-bedroom home offers 1,139 sf with two separate living areas, ideal for a family room, office, or potential third bedroom. Renovated bathrooms, fresh interior & exterior paint, and a spacious backyard add to its appeal. The kitchen features wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a new refrigerator, opening to the dining area overlooking the water. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and parks. Low HOA $91.84/month includes pool & lawn care. Seller willing to consider buyer concessions toward closing costs or rate buy-down.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 378,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,527

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Sunrise

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10551438

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Gas Range Gas Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 92
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1970
View Canal Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool
Subdivision Name GOLD KEY VILLAS FIRST ADD
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Florida Turnpike take Sunrise Blvd exit west. Turn right on Sunset Strip right on NW 68th Ave then left on NW 28th St. Continue to 6901 NW 28th St Sunrise FL 33313 at the end on the right.
High School Plantation
City Sunrise
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3750
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Village
Tax Annual Amount 6527
Middle/Junior High School Bair
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/f169f539-787a-482b-a83d-f05eb70f3c54?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/f169f539-787a-482b-a83d-f05eb70f3c54?initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description GOLD KEY VILLAS FIRST ADD 68-2 B LOT 122 & 1/92 INT IN COMMON AREA
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1800
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Frontage Length 130.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andres A Guia

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,871
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,327
Monthly Property Taxes
$544

Nearby
4727769 Elementary School
4205900 Middle School
Plantation High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/18/2026 $378,000 -0.26% Price Down
2/24/2026 $379,000 -1.56% Price Down
2/11/2026 $385,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6901 NW 28th Street, Sunrise, FL, 33313 is a Single Family Home for sale at $378,000 with 1,139 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 6901 NW 28th Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33313 which is in Sunrise, FL