3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 599,000
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515
$ 599,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 599,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,435

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 18
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 19
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 20
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 21
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 22
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 23
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 24
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 25
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 26
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 27
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 28
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 29
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 30
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 31
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 32
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 33
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 34
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 35
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 36
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 37
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 38
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 39
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 40
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 41
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 42
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 43
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 44
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 45
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 46
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 47
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 48
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 49
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 50
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 51
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 52
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 53
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 54
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 55
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 56
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 57
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 58
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 59
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 60
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 61
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 62
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 63
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 64
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 65
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 66
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 67
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 68
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 69
3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 70
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $599,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,435 square foot condo was built in 1975.

LIVE THE LIFESTYLE IN ON THE BEACH WITH ENDLESS VIEWS OF THE OCEAN IN THIS 2BED/ 2 BATH CONDO LOCATED ON THE PRESTIGIOUS GALT OCEAN MILE IN FORT LAUDERDALE. SELLER IS MOTIVATED TO SELL. THIS UNIT IS A SPLITE FLOOR PLAN. ONCE YOU ENTER THE VIEW IT WILL ASTOUND ANYONE WITH BRIGHT & AIRY VIEWS OF THE OCEAN. THIS UNIT IS PERFECT FOR THE BUYER TO RENOVATE ON THEIR OWN TIME SCHEDULE. BEAUTIFUL MARBLE FLOORS THROUGH OUT UNIT. THE MASTERBEDROOM AND SECOND BEDROOM HAVE VIEWS OF THE OCEAN, MASTERBEDROOM HAS WALKIN CLOSETS. RELAX ON YOUR PIRVATE BALCONY WITH DIRECT OCEAN VIEW. THIS BUILDING HAS GREAT AMENITIES 2 GYMS, 24 HOUR CONCEIRGE, MOVIE THEATRE ROOMS, CONFERNCE,BILLARD ROOMS HEATED TROPICAL POOL OVERLOOKING THE BEACH. WALK TO STORES,RESTURANTS, NIGHTLIFE ! VIEW IT ! LOVE IT ! BUY IT !

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 599,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 11,017

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10551312

Features
General
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 3140
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1975
View Ocean
Unit Number 1515
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access Ocean Front
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Bike Storage Clubhouse Car Wash Area Fitness Center Library Picnic Area Pool Storage Trash Elevator(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PLAYA DEL MAR CONDO
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 OAKLAND PARK EAST EXIT DRIVE PAST US-1 1 OVER INTRACOASTAL BRIDGE MAKE LEFT ON A1A DRIVE AND MAKE RIGHT ON 34 STREET THAN DRIVE TO BUILDING ON THE OCEAN
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3150
Elementary School Bayview
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 11017
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3900-Galt-Ocean-Dr-Unit-1515-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33308/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PLAYA DEL MAR CONDO UNIT 1515 PER CDO BK/PG: 6163/807
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Tub Shower
Flooring Marble
Total Stories 29
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Rods
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Covered Garage
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Howard Goldberg PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,606
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688
Monthly Property Taxes
$918

Nearby
4206088 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$599,000 -3.23% Price Down
3/7/2026$619,000 -4.62% Price Down
2/16/2026$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Condo for sale at $599,000 with 1,435 sqft. 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1515 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL