238 Shore Court Lauderdale by the Sea, FL $ 2,377,000
238 Shore Court
$ 2,377,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

238 Shore Court

Lauderdale by the Sea, FL, 33308
$ 2,377,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,985

Monthly Estimate*

$ 14,636

238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 1
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 2
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 3
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 4
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 5
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 6
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 7
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 8
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 9
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 10
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 11
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 12
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 13
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 14
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 15
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 16
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 17
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 18
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 19
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 20
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 21
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 22
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 23
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 24
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 25
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 26
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 27
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 28
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 29
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 30
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 31
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 32
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 33
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 34
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 35
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 36
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 37
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 38
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 39
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 40
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 41
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 42
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 43
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 44
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 45
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 46
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 47
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 48
238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Lauderdale by the Sea, FL

for $2,377,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,985 square foot townhouse was built in 2018.

Exquisite ~3000 sf luxury three-story townhome crowned by expansive rooftop terrace w/360 ocean & city views! Floor to ceiling impact windows, ten foot ceilings & floating staircase masterfully blend modern elegance & coastal serenity provide the pinnacle of SoFlo lifestyle. Only 21 homes. Low HOA fees. Private elevator garage to rooftop. Custom Hacker cabinets, quartz countertops, Wolf gas top, Sub Zero fridge & Wine bar create chef's kitchen. Control4 system runs audio, lighting, temp, security. Four spacious ensuite bedrooms w/balcony. Hunter Douglas remote-controlled shadow blinds throughout. Concrete construction, Sprinkler system throughout & Generac generator. Only six minute walk to beach, music, shops, & dining. 2 Pets welcome. Private dock available to purchase. BRING ALL OFFERS

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 2,377,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 33,318

Style

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Lauderdale by the Sea

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10551187

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Gas Range Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 868
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s)
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony Rooftop
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Elevator Secured Fire Sprinkler System Secured Garage/Parking Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2018
Electric Generator
View Garden
Stories Count 4
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Access
Community Features Home Owners Association
Building Name 1
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Spa/Hot Tub Boat Dock
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SKY230
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions South of commercial blvd on Sea Grape between A!A and the bridge.
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Lauderdale By The Sea
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3140
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bayview
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 33318
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/238-Shore-Ct-Unit-238-Lauderdale-By-The-Sea-FL-33308/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description SILVER SHORES UNIT A 28-39 B POR LOTS 1 7 BLK 5 DESC AS: COMM SE COR LOT 1 W 68.59 N 30.75 TO POB N 24 W 19.08 N 9.17 W 13.83 S 2.93 W 7.08
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Elevator Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Insulated Windows Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside In Hall Laundry Room Laundry Tub In Unit
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Courtyard Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Parking Features Attached Covered Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 4241
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$17,412
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$14,636
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,777

Nearby
4206088 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/19/2026$2,377,000 -2.06% Price Down
2/10/2026$2,427,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

238 Shore Court, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL, 33308 is a Townhouse for sale at $2,377,000 with 2,985 sqft. 238 Shore Court has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Lauderdale by the Sea, FL