3000 NE 16th Avenue D407 Oakland Park, FL $ 219,950
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407
$ 219,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

3000 NE 16th Avenue D407

Oakland Park, FL, 33334
$ 219,950
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 850

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 1
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 2
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 3
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 4
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 5
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 6
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 7
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 8
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 9
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 10
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 11
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 12
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 13
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 14
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 15
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 16
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 17
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 18
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 19
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 20
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 21
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 22
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 23
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 24
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 25
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 26
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 27
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 28
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 29
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 30
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 31
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 32
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 33
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 34
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 35
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 36
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 37
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 38
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 39
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 40
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 41
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 42
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 43
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 44
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 45
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 46
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 47
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 48
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 49
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 50
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 51
3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Oakland Park, FL

for $219,950 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 850 square foot condo was built in 1965.

Best unit for the price in Fort Lauderdale and one of the best units in this gated complex. Very safe & secure, quiet 4th floor 2Bed/1Bath, set back from the road, faces gate directly head on, view all that enter & exit the property. Unit is off of the elevator, no one above or directly to the left & faces West to watch Sunsets every single day from your screened in Balcony. Laundry on floor below and above. This waterfront paradise offers a riverfront boardwalk and boat dockage included in the HOA fee. HOA also includes tv, internet, water, trash, landscaping, heated pool, tennis/pickleball, sauna, exercise room, billiard room, gas grills, car wash area, shuffleboard and clubhouse. Bring your boat or start looking for one. Less than 2 miles to the beach, 1 mile to Coral Ridge mall.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 219,950

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,017

Style

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10551181

Features
General
Heating None
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
HOA Fee 855
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1965
View Other
Unit Number D407
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features River Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Building Name 3000
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Car Wash Area Fitness Center Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Sauna Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name River Shores
Facing Direction West
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From I-95 take Oakland Park Blvd. east to 16th Ave and make a right. The complex is on the left. Secure gate: Enter gate one for owner spot and guest parking is immediately on the left. Go to the Devon building in the center of the complex.
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Oakland Park
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3250
Elementary School Wilton Manors
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4017
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3000-NE-16th-Ave-D407-Oakland-Park-FL-33334/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description RIVER SHORES CONDO UNIT 407 DEVON HALL PER AMCDO BK/PG: 3518/778
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michael A Germano

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,689
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354
Monthly Property Taxes
$335

Nearby
4205951 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/27/2026$219,950 -2.22% Price Down
2/14/2026$224,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

3000 NE 16th Avenue D407, Oakland Park, FL, 33334 is a Condo for sale at $219,950 with 850 sqft. 3000 NE 16th Avenue D407 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 33334 which is in Oakland Park, FL