6351 N University Drive 224 Tamarac, FL $ 135,000
6351 N University Drive 224
$ 135,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

6351 N University Drive 224

Tamarac, FL, 33321
$ 135,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,032

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 1
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 2
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 3
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 4
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 5
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 6
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 7
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 8
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 9
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 10
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 11
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 12
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 13
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 14
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 15
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 16
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 17
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 18
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 19
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 20
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 21
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 22
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 23
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 24
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 25
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 26
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 27
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 28
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 29
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 30
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 31
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 32
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 33
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 34
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 35
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 36
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 37
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 38
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 39
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 40
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 41
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 42
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 43
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 44
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 45
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 46
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 47
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 48
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 49
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 50
6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $135,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,032 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Concord Village!New Air conditioning & Roof. Corner condo offers a spacious 2 BDR, 2 bath tile flooring throughout. Large rooms with walk-in closets, updated bathrooms, and kitchen cabinets / a screened-in balcony, Also in-unit laundry /extra storage, Utilities included water, sewer, cable, and outside pest control/building insurance. This is a 55+ building monthly maintenance is $330 plus $135.00 Rec /$70.00 Reserves. The clubhouse features an exercise room, billiards, conference, banquet spaces, hot tub / 3 swimming pools. Come take a look at a great condo in central Tamarac FL with an abundance of restaurant shopping nightlife and the Colony West Golf course that Concord Villages is nestled next to. Come sit poolside to soak up the sun or take a refreshing dip and enjoy the golf views.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 135,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 642

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10551136

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 525
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm None
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1980
View Garden
Unit Number 224
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Storage Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name CONCORD VILLAGE
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions University Drive Between Commercial Blvd and McNab Road. Make left into the property Building #2 Unit 224
High School J. P. Taravella
City Tamarac
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3830
Elementary School Challenger
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 642
Middle/Junior High School Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6351-N-University-Dr-Unit-224-Tamarac-FL-33321/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CONCORD VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM III UNIT 224 PER CDO BK/PG: 8784/223
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
James M Mangano

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$885
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$54

Nearby
4809671 Elementary School
4809667 Middle School
J. P. Taravella High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$135,000 -9.40% Price Down
2/26/2026$149,000 6.43% Price Up
2/18/2026$140,000 -3.45% Price Down
2/9/2026$145,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6351 N University Drive 224, Tamarac, FL, 33321 is a Condo for sale at $135,000 with 1,032 sqft. 6351 N University Drive 224 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Tamarac, FL