2640 NW 80th Avenue Margate, FL $ 574,000
2640 NW 80th Avenue
$ 574,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2640 NW 80th Avenue

Margate, FL, 33063
$ 574,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,656

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,534

2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 1
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 2
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 3
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 4
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 5
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 6
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 7
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 8
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 9
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 10
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 11
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 12
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 13
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 14
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 15
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 16
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 17
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 18
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 19
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 20
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 21
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 22
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 23
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 24
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 25
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 26
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 27
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 28
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 29
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 30
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 31
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 32
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 33
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 34
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 35
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 36
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 37
2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Margate, FL

for $574,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,656 square foot home was built in 1994.

Welcome Home to this Updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story canal-front home in Margate with a brand-new roof and stylish updated flooring throughout. New Epoxy garage flooring. Spacious layout offers comfortable living and entertaining areas. Oversized backyard with peaceful water views provides endless outdoor potential. Move-in ready with modern upgrades and a prime location close to schools, parks, shopping, and commuter routes. Waterfront living at an exceptional value—schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 574,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,455

Style

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10551066

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Roof Barrel Concrete
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Trash Compactor Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 280
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Porch
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1994
View Canal Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Other
Subdivision Name Holiday Spgs Village Sec
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Coral Springs
City Margate
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3631
Elementary School Margate
Tax Annual Amount 5455
Middle/Junior High School Margate
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2640-NW-80th-Ave-Margate-FL-33063/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description HOLIDAY SPRINGS VILLAGE SEC TWO 80-24 B POR TR 9 DESC AS COMM SW COR TR 9 N 630.70 TO POB CONT N 48 E 95 S 48 W 95 TO POB AKA: LOT 3C THE GR
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Sitting Area in Primary Upper Level Primary
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener On Street
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4560
Frontage Length 50.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alex E Saludes

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,989
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,534
Monthly Property Taxes
$455

Nearby
4809891 Elementary School
3180663 Middle School
Coral Springs High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/17/2026 $574,000 -4.30% Price Down
3/2/2026 $599,800 -0.70% Price Down
2/9/2026 $604,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2640 NW 80th Avenue, Margate, FL, 33063 is a Single Family Home for sale at $574,000 with 1,656 sqft. 2640 NW 80th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Margate, FL