24 Keswick B 24 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 65,000
24 Keswick B 24
$ 65,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

24 Keswick B 24

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 65,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 593

Monthly Estimate*

$ 400

24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 21
24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $65,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 593 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Reduced $3000 , 1/1 first floor with a few pieces of furniture. WE will remove furniture if you do not want it.The condo is original except new flooring and a tankless water heater. No appliances, No Pets and No smoking.Very active 55+ community. Free Century Village bus service in the complex and to outside stores. Only 3 miles from one of the Best beaches in South Florida. Close to I-95, The Turn Pike and Sawgrass expressway. No rentals at this time.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 65,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,646

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10551002

Features
General
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
HOA Fee 634
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1974
View Garden
Stories Count 11
Unit Number 24
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Indoor Pool Pickleball Pool Parking Putting Green(s) Shuffleboard Court Security Transportation Service
Subdivision Name Century Village
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions I-95 to Hillsboro Blvd West just passed Military Trail. Guard gate is on the South side of Hillsboro Blvd.
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Disclosures Foreign Seller
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1646
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/24-Keswick-B-Unit-24-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description KESWICK B CONDO UNIT 24 PER CDO BK/PG: 5907/92
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Tub Shower
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Metal Single Hung Sliding
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting
Fencing Privacy
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Other Equipment None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dennis M Murphy JR.

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$537
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$400
Monthly Property Taxes
$137

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/21/2026$65,000 -4.41% Price Down
2/21/2026$68,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

24 Keswick B 24, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Condo for sale at $65,000 with 593 sqft. 24 Keswick B 24 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL