6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202 Margate, FL $ 125,900
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202
$ 125,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202

Margate, FL, 33063
$ 125,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 775

6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 1
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 2
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 3
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 4
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 5
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 6
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 7
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 8
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 9
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 10
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 11
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 12
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 13
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 14
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 15
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 16
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 17
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 18
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 19
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 20
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 21
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 22
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 23
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 24
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 25
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 26
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 27
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 28
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 29
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 30
6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Margate, FL

for $125,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,100 square foot condo was built in 1980.

FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY TO OWN AN EXCEPTIONALLY CLEAN, COMPLETELY FURNISHED 2/2 CONDO IN 55+ ROYAL PARK GARDENS. FEATURES INCLUDE LARGE ENCLOSED PATIO OVELOOKING THE POOL. THIS ROOM CAN BE USED FOR DEN, OFFICE OR SLEEPING QUARTERS. CARPET IN ALL LIVING AREAS AND TILE IN KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS. AMENITIES INCLUDE CLUBHOUSE, MULTIPLE POOLS, GYM, TENNIS, BOCCE BALL AND A RELAXING TIKI HUT. BUILDING FEATURES NEW ROOF, NEW ELEVATER AND NEW PAINTING. A GREAT RELOCATION OPPORTUNITY. ALL YOU NEED IS YOUR TOOTHBRUSH. MOTIVATED SELLER. THANKS FOR SHOWING.SELLERS WILL CONTRIBUTE ONE YEAR OF MAINTENANCE TO BUYER! THANKS FOR SHOWING.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 125,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,000

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10550920

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Other
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Water Heater
HOA Fee 810
Association Fee Includes Insurance Reserve Fund Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1980
View Pool
Unit Number G202
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool
Subdivision Name ROYAL PAK GARDENS
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Margate
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3632
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2000
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6850-Royal-Palm-Boulevard-G202-Margate-FL-33063/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ROYAL PARK GARDENS III -G CONDO UNIT 202 PER CDO BK/PG/9737/916
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Timothy L. Richards

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$942
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$775
Monthly Property Taxes
$167

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$125,900 -4.55% Price Down
2/14/2026$131,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202, Margate, FL, 33063 is a Condo for sale at $125,900 with 1,100 sqft. 6850 Royal Palm Boulevard G202 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Margate, FL