3991 Woodside Drive Coral Springs, FL $ 3,969
3991 Woodside Drive
$ 3,969
Share Save

3991 Woodside Drive

Coral Springs, FL, 33065
$ 3,969
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,750
3991 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 1
3991 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 2
3991 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 3
3991 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 4
3991 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 5
3991 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 6
3991 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 7
3991 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Coral Springs, FL

for $3,969 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,750 square foot property was built in 1973.

Large Duplex 4 bedrooms and 2 bathoom. two car garage. outside parking for up to 4 cars. Pool shared with next door family. new paint, Wood floors. Newer appliances. NO HOA application. move in today. Clients need show income 2.5 to 3 time. back ground check need. full rental application, picture for all cars and tenant insurance too. Water bill under owner name but tenant needs to pay it when it due.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 3,969

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10550786

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1973
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name The Dells Add 69-17 B
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions SAMPLE RD. WEST OF SR7 NORTH ON WOODSIDE TO PROPERTY.
High School Coral Springs
City Coral Springs
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3622
Elementary School James S. Hunt
Middle/Junior High School Forest Glen
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3991-Woodside-Dr-Coral-Springs-FL-33065/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-06
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description THE DELLS ADD 69-17 B LOT 1 BLK A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 13807
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lambert Wu

Listing Agent

Nearby
4810255 Elementary School
4205503 Middle School
Coral Springs High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/21/2026 $3,969 32.30% Price Up
2/6/2026 $3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3991 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL, 33065 is a Property for Rent at $3,969 with 1,750 sqft. 3991 Woodside Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33065 which is in Coral Springs, FL