750 NW 56th Street 4 Miami, FL $ 1,575
750 NW 56th Street 4
$ 1,575
Recently Listed
Share Save

750 NW 56th Street 4

Miami, FL, 33127
$ 1,575
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 11,421
750 NW 56th Street 4, Miami, FL 33127 - Image 1
750 NW 56th Street 4, Miami, FL 33127 - Image 2
750 NW 56th Street 4, Miami, FL 33127 - Image 3
750 NW 56th Street 4, Miami, FL 33127 - Image 4
750 NW 56th Street 4, Miami, FL 33127 - Image 5
750 NW 56th Street 4, Miami, FL 33127 - Image 6
750 NW 56th Street 4, Miami, FL 33127 - Image 7
750 NW 56th Street 4, Miami, FL 33127 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami, FL

for $1,575 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 11,421 square foot property was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.42.

Look & Lease Special—tour the property and sign a lease agreement within 24 hours to have your application fee reimbursed. A simple way to save when you're ready to move fast! Welcome to our cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the vibrant city of Miami, FL. This apartment features a stove and refrigerator for all your cooking needs, as well as an onsite laundry facility for added convenience. Situated close to the highway, this apartment offers easy access to all that Miami has to offer. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make this apartment your new home!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,575

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10550743

Features
General
Heating Central
Appliances Electric Range Refrigerator
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1966
Unit Number 4
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Haddad
Facing Direction North
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Miami Northwestern
City Miami
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2310
Elementary School Orchard Villa
Middle/Junior High School Brownsville
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/750-NW-56th-St-Unit-4-Miami-FL-33127/unbranded
Availability Date 2024-12-01
Standard Status Active
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description 14 53 41 HADDAD SUB PB 40-19 LOT 5-6 & 7 BLK 1 LOT SIZE 18225 SQ FT M/L OR 20378-0189 0402 1 COC 24068-2463 25793-2012 1205 1
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features On Street
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Lot Size Area 18225
Lot Size Acres 0.42
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Veronica Palazon

Listing Agent

Nearby
3767449 Elementary School
3063252 Middle School
Miami Northwestern High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,575 -14.86% Price Down
2/24/2026$1,850 10.45% Price Up
2/6/2026$1,675 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

750 NW 56th Street 4, Miami, FL, 33127 is a Property for Rent at $1,575 with 11,421 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 750 NW 56th Street 4 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 33127 which is in Miami, FL