226 NW 75th Way Plantation, FL $ 614,500
226 NW 75th Way
$ 614,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

226 NW 75th Way

Plantation, FL, 33317
$ 614,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,808

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,784

226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 1
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 2
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 3
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 4
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 5
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 6
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 7
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 8
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 9
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 10
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 11
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 12
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 13
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 14
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 15
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 16
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 17
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 18
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 19
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 20
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 21
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 22
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 23
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 24
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 25
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 26
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 27
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 28
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 29
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 30
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 31
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 32
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 33
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 34
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 35
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 36
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 37
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 38
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 39
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 40
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 41
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 42
226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Plantation, FL

for $614,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,808 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.08.

SELLERS MOTIVATED!!!!. Beautiful corner unit home, is thoughtfully remodeled for your comfort & flare. The home features IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, GARAGE DOOR 2026, ROOF 2023, WATER HEATER 2025, AC 2020. All bathrooms are fully upgraded. The kitchen is smartly remodeled & boast newer high-end stainless appliances. Split bedroom plan, Master bedroom is huge & includes walk-in closet. Screened-in Porch is perfect for relaxation & entertainment. Garage is tiled. Great amenities, walk to community pool & playground. Lots of guest parking. Variety of tropical fruits including soursop, otaheite Apple, mangoes, pineapples. Very Low HOA with great amenities. Close to Shopping, place of worship, highways, airport. Easy to show.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 614,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,386

Style

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Plantation

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10550732

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 150
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1995
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Pool
Subdivision Name Lakes Of Newport II 158-2
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions North of Broward BLVD turn North in Lakes of New Port
City Plantation
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3760
Tax Annual Amount 5386
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/226-NW-75th-Way-Plantation-FL-33317/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAKES OF NEWPORT II 158-27 B A POR PAR A DESC'D AS:COMM MOST NLY NW COR SAID PLAT;SE 657.98 TO POB E 80 N 7 E 15 S 36 W 15 S 7 W 80 N 36 TO
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Split Bedrooms Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Lot Features Fruit Trees < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3420
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paulette J Lester

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,232
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,784
Monthly Property Taxes
$449

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/16/2026 $614,500 -0.08% Price Down
3/18/2026 $615,000 -2.38% Price Down
2/13/2026 $630,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

226 NW 75th Way, Plantation, FL, 33317 is a Single Family Home for sale at $614,500 with 1,808 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 226 NW 75th Way has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 33317 which is in Plantation, FL