751 Banks Road Margate, FL $ 359,999
751 Banks Road
$ 359,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

751 Banks Road

Margate, FL, 33063
$ 359,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,038

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

751 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 1
751 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 2
751 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 3
751 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 4
751 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 5
751 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 6
751 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 7
751 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 8
751 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Margate, FL

for $359,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,038 square foot townhouse was built in 1983.

Seller Motivated!!! FHA-approved waterfront 2bedrooms, 2bathrooms home featuring a sitting boat deck on the lake perfect for relaxing and enjoying tranquil water views. Bring your boat and enjoy lakefront living. Located in a well maintained neighborhood with a low HOA, offering both comfort and affordability. Peaceful surroundings with convenient access to nearby amenities. Great opportunity for first time buyers or investors.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 359,999

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,886

Style

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10550654

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1256
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1983
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Picnic Area Pier Playground Pool Racquetball Security
Subdivision Name WOODLAKES ISLES
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Coconut Creek
City Margate
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3523
Elementary School Liberty (Broward)
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5886
Middle/Junior High School Margate
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/751-Banks-Rd-Margate-FL-33063/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description WOODLAKE ISLES 108-5 B THAT PT OF TR A AS DESC IN OR 10864/277 AKA: UNIT 110 BLDG 547
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry None Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
KADDIJHA AUGUSTIN

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,707
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$491

Nearby
0 Elementary School
1750899 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$359,999 -1.64% Price Down
4/15/2026$366,000 -0.16% Price Down
3/31/2026$366,599 -0.11% Price Down
3/17/2026$367,000 -0.14% Price Down
3/4/2026$367,500 -0.27% Price Down
2/16/2026$368,500 -0.41% Price Down
2/6/2026$369,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

751 Banks Road, Margate, FL, 33063 is a Townhouse for sale at $359,999 with 1,038 sqft. 751 Banks Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Margate, FL