2812 N 46th Avenue G 272 Hollywood, FL $ 217,000
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272
$ 217,000
Share Save

2812 N 46th Avenue G 272

Hollywood, FL, 33021
$ 217,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,314

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,336

2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 1
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 2
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 3
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 4
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 5
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 6
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 7
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 8
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 9
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 10
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 11
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 12
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 13
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 14
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 15
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 16
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 17
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 18
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 19
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 20
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 21
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 22
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 23
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 24
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 25
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 26
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 27
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 28
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 29
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 30
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 31
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 32
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 33
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 34
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 35
2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hollywood, FL

for $217,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,314 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Condo Pending

Price

$ 217,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,862

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10550580

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Washer
HOA Fee 880
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1982
View Garden
Unit Number G 272
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Pool Parking
Contingency 3rd Party Approval
Subdivision Name Grahdview
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions West of I95 on Sheridan St to N 46th Ave turn right to Grandview on the left-hand side. After the gate follow directions to Bldg. G At the lobby you need ring security to let you in.
High School Hollywood Hills
City Hollywood
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3070
Elementary School Stirling
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1862
Middle/Junior High School Attucks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2812-N-46th-Ave-G-272-Hollywood-FL-33021/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GRANDVIEW AT EMERALD HILLS CONDO UNIT 272 BLDG G PER CDO BK/PG: 8859/714
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Entrance Foyer Pantry
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 6
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Covered
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Georges J Graham

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,491
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,336
Monthly Property Taxes
$155

Nearby
4817719 Elementary School
4817722 Middle School
Hollywood Hills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$217,000 8.50% Price Up
3/18/2026$200,000 -6.98% Price Down
3/13/2026$215,000 -11.89% Price Down
3/6/2026$244,000 -2.01% Price Down
2/27/2026$249,000 -2.35% Price Down
2/20/2026$255,000 -7.27% Price Down
2/5/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2812 N 46th Avenue G 272, Hollywood, FL, 33021 is a Condo for sale at $217,000 with 1,314 sqft. 2812 N 46th Avenue G 272 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33021 which is in Hollywood, FL