1361 SW 26th Avenue Deerfield Beach, FL $ 3,900
1361 SW 26th Avenue
$ 3,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1361 SW 26th Avenue

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 3,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,932
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 21
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 22
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 23
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 24
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 25
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 26
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 27
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 28
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 29
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 30
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 31
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 32
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 33
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 34
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 35
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 36
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 37
1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $3,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,932 square foot property was built in 1981.

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home in the heart of Deerfield Beach. It offers a perfect blend of character and comfort. This unique property features an amazing layout with a rare dual-sided fireplace enjoyed from both the family room and the eat-in kitchen—perfect for cozy evenings or entertaining guests. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. Vaulted ceilings with skylights fill the home with natural light, creating an open and airy feel throughout. Step outside to a long, sparkling pool and screened-in patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideal for year-round Florida living. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10550372

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features In Ground
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1981
View Garden Pool
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Other
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Crystal Heights 80-48 B
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 10 ST to SW 28 Avenue. South to SW 12 CT. Turn left. Right on 27 Ave. Left on 26 Ave.
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3416
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1361-SW-26th-Avenue-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Availability Date 2024-05-14
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description CRYSTAL HEIGHTS 80-48 B LOT 8 BLK 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Stacked Bedrooms Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$3,900 -2.38% Price Down
3/27/2026$3,995 -1.36% Price Down
3/18/2026$4,050 -1.22% Price Down
2/26/2026$4,100 -3.53% Price Down
2/13/2026$4,250 -3.41% Price Down
2/4/2026$4,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1361 SW 26th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Property for Rent at $3,900 with 1,932 sqft. 1361 SW 26th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL