1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403 Pompano Beach, FL $ 4,395
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403
$ 4,395
Recently Listed
Share Save

1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 4,395
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,600
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 28
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 29
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 30
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 31
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 32
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 33
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 34
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 35
1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Pompano Beach, FL

for $4,395 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,600 square foot property was built in 1974.

Experience refined beachfront living with ocean views and al resort-style lifestyle. This elegant residence features a spacious open floor plan framed by floor-to-ceiling impact windows that gives space with natural light. The unit includes an in-unit washer, dryer, and refrigerator for convenience. The building offers an array of first-class amenities, including a remodeled heated pool and spa, hot tub, sauna, tennis and pickleball courts, beachfront BBQ area, and 24-hour security. Residents enjoy access to a state-of-the-art fitness center and an exclusive 28th-floor Sky Lounge with breathtaking views of the ocean and Intracoastal—ideal for entertaining or private events. Additional amenities include a grand ballroom, billiards and ping-pong rooms, card room, and library. No pets.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,395

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10550147

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Heated In Ground Association
Security Features Building Security Gated Community Lobby Secured
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
View Ocean Pool
Unit Number 403
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Ocean Front Other
Community Features Gated
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Hobby Room Pickleball Pool Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BE
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions PLEASE USE GPS FOR DIRECTIONS
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3121
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1360-S-Ocean-Blvd-Unit-403-Pompano-Beach-FL-33062/unbranded
Availability Date 2021-07-23
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description THE RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BEACH CONDO UNIT 403 PER CDO BK/PG: 5671/387
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 28
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Size Area 0
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0
Frontage Length 300.00

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$4,395 -4.46% Price Down
2/4/2026$4,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Property for Rent at $4,395 with 1,600 sqft. 1360 S Ocean Boulevard 403 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL