26 Cayuga Road Sea Ranch Lakes, FL $ 9,900
26 Cayuga Road
$ 9,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

26 Cayuga Road

Sea Ranch Lakes, FL, 33308
$ 9,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,696
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 1
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 2
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 3
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 4
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 5
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 6
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 7
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 8
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 9
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 10
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 11
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 12
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 13
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 14
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 15
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 16
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 17
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 18
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 19
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 20
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 21
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 22
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 23
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 24
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 25
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 26
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 27
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 28
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 29
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 30
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 31
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 32
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 33
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 34
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 35
26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Sea Ranch Lakes, FL

for $9,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,696 square foot property was built in 1958.

Located in the exclusive guard-gated community of Sea Ranch Lakes, this spacious 3BR/3BA home with a 2-car garage sits on an oversized lot, offering relaxed coastal living within walking distance to the beach. Enjoy access to the Sea Ranch Lakes private beach club, creating an easy connection to the ocean year-round. The home features impact windows and doors, an alarm system, and a bright, open layout with French doors leading to the pool and large fenced backyard. The kitchen is equipped with JennAir appliances and a wine refrigerator. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and en-suite bath with Jacuzzi tub and large shower. A second bedroom offers an en-suite bath, while the third opens directly to the pool. Pool maintenance and landscaping included. Pet considered with deposit.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 9,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Sea Ranch Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10550132

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Barrel Spanish Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features In Ground Association
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1958
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions USE GPS
High School Northeast
City Sea Ranch Lakes
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3130
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School McNab
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/26-Cayuga-Rd-Sea-Ranch-Lakes-FL-33308/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-04
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description SEA RANCH LAKES 40-29 B LOT 15 BLK F
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Living/Dining Room Pantry Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s) Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Lot Size Area 19400

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4809531 Middle School
Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$9,900 -17.50% Price Down
2/4/2026$12,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

26 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL, 33308 is a Property for Rent at $9,900 with 2,696 sqft. 26 Cayuga Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Sea Ranch Lakes, FL