1759 SW 35th Circle Okeechobee, FL $ 165,000
1759 SW 35th Circle
$ 165,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1759 SW 35th Circle

Okeechobee, FL, 34974
$ 165,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,261

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 1
1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 2
1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 3
1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 4
1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 5
1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 6
1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 7
1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 8
1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 9
1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 10
1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 11
1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 12
1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 13
1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 14
1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Mobile Home for sale in Okeechobee, FL

for $165,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,261 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.13.

Motivated Seller! Seminole Cove, Active 55+ Community. Delightful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath doublewide mobile home with office space or can be used as a third bedroom. 2132 Total Square Feet. Fully furnished. Built in home stereo system. Metal roof. New A/C 2024, Shed. Large master bathroom. This property is conveniently located right next to the club house and pool area! Community offers club house, heated pool, and shuffle board. All measurements are approximate.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 165,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 723

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Okeechobee

County/Region

Okeechobee

MLS | Web ID

F10550125

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Gas Range Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Softener Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 114
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Mobile Home
Pool Features Association
Year Built 1993
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Mobile Home
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Okeechobee
City Okeechobee
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6210 - NE County (OK)
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School South
Tax Annual Amount 723
Middle/Junior High School Osceola
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1759-SW-35th-Cir-Okeechobee-FL-34974/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Mobile Home
Legal Description SEMINOLE COVE CONDOMINIUMS LOT 1 ACCORDING TO THE DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM OF SEMINOLE COVE CONDOMINIUMS AS RECORDED IN O.R. BOOK 289 PA
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Attached Carport Carport Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Other
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5706
Building Area Total 2132
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paula Williams

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,076
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$60

Nearby
4187805 Elementary School
4820002 Middle School
Okeechobee High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/8/2026 $165,000 -13.16% Price Down
2/28/2026 $190,000 -5.00% Price Down
2/5/2026 $200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1759 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL, 34974 is a Mobile Home for sale at $165,000 with 1,261 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1759 SW 35th Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 34974 which is in Okeechobee, FL