1445 NE 1st Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 499,000
1445 NE 1st Avenue
$ 499,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1445 NE 1st Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304
$ 499,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,267

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 1
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 2
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 3
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 4
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 5
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 6
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 7
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 8
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 9
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 10
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 11
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 12
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 13
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 14
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 15
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 16
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 17
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 18
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 19
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 20
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 21
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 22
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 23
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 24
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 25
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 26
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 27
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 28
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 29
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 30
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 31
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 32
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 33
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 34
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 35
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 36
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 37
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 38
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 39
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 40
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 41
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 42
1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $499,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,267 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.15.

No HOA, Brand new roof installed Newer impact windows throughout & a fresh coat of paint inside & out. The open floor plan features new laminate flooring throughout & beautifully updated baths. The updated kitchen shines w/ 2 large islands, electric cooktop and stainless steel appliances. The home sits on a corner lot w/ a circular driveway for ample parking, a large fenced backyard with wide gate for trailer or boat storage and dedicated utility room for washer/dryer. Ideal for end users or investors, this home is a rental powerhouse w/ potential long or short term rental opportunities. Unbeatable location just 5 mins to I-95 &10 mins to the Beach, . Minutes from The Galleria Mall, Publix, & vibrant Wilton Manors dining w/ Broward Health & Holy Cross Hospital nearby. Water heater 2026

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,379

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10550093

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1956
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name PROGRESSO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 95 to Sunrise Blvd. East to Andrews Ave. North to NE 1st Ave. West to the property.
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3370
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Thurgood Marshall
Tax Annual Amount 7379
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1445-NE-1st-Ave-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33304/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 1 BLK 61
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes Rods
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Circular Driveway Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 6383
Building Area Total 1432
Lot Dimensions .1465
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Audrey L Benassi

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,687
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$615

Nearby
4816970 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $499,000 -0.20% Price Down
4/1/2026 $500,000 -4.76% Price Down
2/24/2026 $525,000 -2.60% Price Down
2/4/2026 $539,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1445 NE 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 1,267 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1445 NE 1st Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 33304 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL