1622 SW 35th Circle Okeechobee, FL $ 209,900
1622 SW 35th Circle
$ 209,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1622 SW 35th Circle

Okeechobee, FL, 34974
$ 209,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,416

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 1
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 2
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 3
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 4
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 5
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 6
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 7
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 8
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 9
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 10
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 11
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 12
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 13
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 14
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 15
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 16
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 17
1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Mobile Home for sale in Okeechobee, FL

for $209,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,416 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to this stunning Waterfront 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Seminole Cove, a 55+ Community. Recently updated Kitchen with new kitchen cabinets, solid surface countertop, tile back splash and new stainless steel appliances. New flooring throughout entire home. Both bathrooms have been updated. 12 x 19 enclosed Florida room with central A/C and a beautiful view of the water and sunset. 12 x 15 screen porch, and a 12 x 8 storage shed. Large carport that can fit two cars or a boat. 2,248 total square feet. Enjoy all the amenities of Seminole Cove, including the clubhouse, heated pool, shuffleboard, and storage area for boats or trailers. All measurements are approximate.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 209,900

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 1,205

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Okeechobee

County/Region

Okeechobee

MLS | Web ID

F10550091

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 114
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Mobile Home
Pool Features Association
Year Built 2000
View Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Mobile Home
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front Other Seawall
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Okeechobee
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6230 - SW County (OK)
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 1205
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1622-SW-35th-Cir-Okeechobee-FL-34974/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Mobile Home
Legal Description SEMINOLE COVE CONDOMINIUMS LOT 180 ACCORDING TO THE DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM OF SEMINOLE COVE CONDOMINIUMS AS RECORDED IN O.R. BOOK 289
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary
Flooring Other
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport Covered Carport Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Other
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 4617
Building Area Total 2248
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Frontage Length 6.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paula Williams

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,393
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$100

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $209,900 -4.59% Price Down
3/11/2026 $220,000 -2.22% Price Down
2/22/2026 $225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1622 SW 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL, 34974 is a Mobile Home for sale at $209,900 with 1,416 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 1622 SW 35th Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 34974 which is in Okeechobee, FL