1401 NE 16th Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,895,000
1401 NE 16th Avenue
$ 1,895,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/16 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

1401 NE 16th Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304
$ 1,895,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,419

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,668

1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 1
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 2
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 3
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 4
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 5
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 6
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 7
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 8
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 9
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 10
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 11
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 12
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 13
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 14
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 15
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 16
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 17
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 18
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 19
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 20
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 21
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 22
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 23
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 24
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 25
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 26
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 27
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 28
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 29
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 30
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 31
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 32
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 33
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 34
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 35
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 36
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 37
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 38
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 39
1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,895,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,419 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.14.

NEW CONSTRUCTION & READY FOR OCCUPANCY | Inspired by contemporary design & architecture in E. Fort Lauderdale. Walls of glass illuminate the open concept design with volume ceilings conducive to today's lifestyle. The culinary kitchen offers upgrade appliances, tremendous storage & a large center island for casual meals & entertaining. The great room opens onto a large side yard with a pool & patio area ideally positioned for sun & tropical breezes. The spacious primary suite boasts a large walk-in closet & lavish bathroom with dual sinks, oversized shower, soaking tub & water closet. 2 additional bedrooms share a full bathroom. Conveniently located 2nd floor laundry room. Oversized 2 car garage provides additional space for storage. Minutes to shopping & restaurants. Sq Ft from architect!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1401 NE 16th Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,895,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,513

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10550052

Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
View Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3380
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bennett
Tax Annual Amount 6513
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1159980181/0e07d9e4b8 https://vimeo.com/1192362831/75c30902b1
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 11 S 40 OF E 70 12 E 70 BLK 55
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Paver Block
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6302
Spa false
Building Area Total 3025
Lot Dimensions 60x135
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model New Construction
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Peter C Barkin

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$12,211
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,668
Monthly Property Taxes
$543

Nearby
4206118 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $1,895,000 -1.56% Price Down
4/29/2026 $1,925,000 -3.75% Price Down
2/28/2026 $2,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1401 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,895,000 with 2,419 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 1401 NE 16th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33304 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL