1800 NE 170th Street North Miami Beach, FL $ 2,200
1800 NE 170th Street
$ 2,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

1800 NE 170th Street

North Miami Beach, FL, 33162
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000
1800 NE 170th Street, North Miami Beach, FL 33162 - Image 1
1800 NE 170th Street, North Miami Beach, FL 33162 - Image 2
1800 NE 170th Street, North Miami Beach, FL 33162 - Image 3
1800 NE 170th Street, North Miami Beach, FL 33162 - Image 4
1800 NE 170th Street, North Miami Beach, FL 33162 - Image 5
1800 NE 170th Street, North Miami Beach, FL 33162 - Image 6
1800 NE 170th Street, North Miami Beach, FL 33162 - Image 7
1800 NE 170th Street, North Miami Beach, FL 33162 - Image 8
1800 NE 170th Street, North Miami Beach, FL 33162 - Image 9
1800 NE 170th Street, North Miami Beach, FL 33162 - Image 10
1800 NE 170th Street, North Miami Beach, FL 33162 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in North Miami Beach, FL

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot property was built in 1963.

2Br./2Bth. First floor of a four unit two story building. Central A/C, brand new kitchen, plenty of parking. Quite neighborhood close to Aventura and the beaches, easy access to I-95 and US1. Ready for move in.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1963

Town/City

North Miami Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10550037

Features
General
Garage Spaces 0
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1963
Property Subtype Apartment
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Vittoria Condo
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions On the South East corner of N.E. 170th ST. and 18th Ave. in North Miami Beach
High School North Miami Beach
City North Miami Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2220
Elementary School Fulford
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Miami-Dade)
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1800-NE-170th-St-North-Miami-Beach-FL-33162/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-03
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description FULFORD BY THE SEA SEC D PB 8-58 LOTS 7 & 8 BLK 46 LOT SIZE 6000 SQUARE FEET OR 14605-797 0690 1 COC 22245-0949 02 2004 4
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 6000
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cliff Glansen

Listing Agent

Nearby
1910707 Elementary School
4822445 Middle School
North Miami Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$2,200 4.76% Price Up
3/5/2026$2,100 -6.67% Price Down
2/20/2026$2,250 -6.25% Price Down
2/14/2026$2,400 4.35% Price Up
2/10/2026$2,300 -4.17% Price Down
2/3/2026$2,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1800 NE 170th Street, North Miami Beach, FL, 33162 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,000 sqft. 1800 NE 170th Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 33162 which is in North Miami Beach, FL