2765 Brickell Court Miami, FL $ 5,795,000
2765 Brickell Court
$ 5,795,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2765 Brickell Court

Miami, FL, 33129
$ 5,795,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 4,236

Monthly Estimate*

$ 35,681

2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 1
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 2
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 3
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 4
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 5
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 6
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 7
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 8
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 9
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 10
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 11
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 12
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 13
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 14
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 15
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 16
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 17
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 18
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 19
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 20
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 21
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 22
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 23
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 24
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 25
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 26
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 27
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 28
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 29
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 30
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 31
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 32
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 33
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 34
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 35
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 36
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 37
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 38
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 39
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 40
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 41
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 42
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 43
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 44
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 45
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 46
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 47
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 48
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 49
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 50
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 51
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 52
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 53
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 54
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 55
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 56
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 57
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 58
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 59
2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL 33129 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Miami, FL

for $5,795,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,236 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.14.

Tucked away on an exclusive cul-de-sac in the heart of Brickell, 2765 Brickell Ct offers a rare opportunity to own a private, gated residence just minutes from Coconut Grove, Key Biscayne, and downtown Miami.The home spans 4,236 square feet of fully renovated, turn-key luxury across three thoughtfully designed levels. French refined limestone floors set the tone from the moment you enter. The living room soars 23 feet, anchored by a custom white oak bookcase and a striking green marble wood-burning fireplace. Natural light pours in from every angle and generous in scale. The chef's kitchen features a Sub-Zero refrigerator and freezer installed in 2025, a professional gas range, double ovens, and a renovated pantry. Upstairs, wide-plank oak floors lead to generous ensuite bedrooms finished in custom limestone baths. The primary suite offers a sitting area, dual sinks, separate shower and soaking tub, and a his and hers walk-in closets that reflects the same craft found throughout. The lower level was designed for the life that happens after hours, a full custom bar with Calacatta Vintage stone, ice maker, and dual wine coolers, plus a cabana bath with Mr. Steam shower that opens directly to the outdoors. The backyard is a resort. Shell and coral stone pavers, a saltwater pool, heated spa, porcelain waterfall, star LED lighting, summer kitchen, and gas fire pit, all private, all gated, all yours. Court is the only gated, private residential enclave in all of Brickell, a quiet, tree-lined cul-de-sac hidden in plain sight inside Miami's most powerful neighborhood. Step outside the gates and you are in the epicenter of it all. Brickell City Centre, Coconut Grove, Key Biscayne, Downtown Miami, Miami Beach, the Design District, and Miami International Airport are all within minutes. There is no more connected address in Miami. And yet the moment the gates close behind you, the city disappears. Every system has been replaced: three new A/C units, tankless water heater, whole-house reverse osmosis water purification, electric shades, Vivint security, electric rear gate, and dumbwaiter. The only gated single-family residence in Brickell. Fully renovated. Turn-key. Private. Ready for immediate enjoyment without compromise.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 5,795,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 44,510

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10550028

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 350
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Heated In Ground Pool Equipment Private Salt Water Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1996
View Garden Pool
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated Maintenance Pool Spa/Hot Tub
Subdivision Name Villas De Vizcaya
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 5
Status Active
High School Coral Gables
City Miami
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2410
Elementary School Coconut Grove
Tax Annual Amount 44510
Middle/Junior High School Ponce De Leon
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2765-Brickell-Ct-Miami-FL-33129/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description VILLAS DE VIZCAYA PB 143-47 T-18265 LOT 7 BLK 1 LOT SIZE 6073 SQ FT F/A/U 01-4139-001-0951 & 1260 THRU 1370
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Upper Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s) Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Marble Wood
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Arched Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Outdoor Shower
Parking Features Circular Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Interior Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6073
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sky Gillespie

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$39,390
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$35,681
Monthly Property Taxes
$3,709

Nearby
4670493 Elementary School
4268812 Middle School
Coral Gables High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$5,795,000 -3.34% Price Down
4/3/2026$5,995,000 -6.25% Price Down
2/27/2026$6,395,000 -7.25% Price Down
2/15/2026$6,895,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2765 Brickell Court, Miami, FL, 33129 is a Single Family Home for sale at $5,795,000 with 4,236 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 2765 Brickell Court has 5 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 33129 which is in Miami, FL