7544 Ashmont Circle 202 Tamarac, FL $ 174,900
7544 Ashmont Circle 202
$ 174,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

7544 Ashmont Circle 202

Tamarac, FL, 33321
$ 174,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,010

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,077

7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 1
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 2
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 3
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 4
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 5
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 6
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 7
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 8
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 9
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 10
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 11
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 12
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 13
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 14
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 15
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 16
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 17
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 18
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 19
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 20
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 21
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 22
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 23
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 24
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 25
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 26
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 27
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 28
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 29
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 30
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 31
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 32
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 33
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 34
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 35
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 36
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 37
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 38
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 39
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 40
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 41
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 42
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 43
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 44
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 45
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 46
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 47
7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $174,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,010 square foot condo was built in 1985.

!!! OWNER LOOKING TO NEGOTIATE !!! LET'S TALK !!! PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP SHOWS IN THIS LOVELY 2/2 ELM CONDO IN ASHMONT. KITCHEN UPDATED WITH NEWER APPLIANCES. VANITIES REPLACED IN BOTH BATHS. NEW CARPET IN BOTH BEDROOMS. 2 HUGE WALK-IN CLOSETS AND WASHER/DRYER IN STORAGE ROOM ON PATIO. ENJOY THE LOVELY SUNSETS ON THE JALOUSIE/SCREENED PATIO. EVERYTHING INCLUDED IN MAINTENANCE, WATER/SEWER, CABLE, WIFI, INTERNET AND ALL KINGS POINT AMENITIES INCLUDING, 60,000 SQUARE FOOT CLUBHOUSE, FILLED WITH LOTS TO DO. CARDS, EXERCISE, DANCE, SEMINARS, PARTIES, TRIPS, CRAFTS AND MORE. BUSES THAT TAKE YOU ALL OVER. ENJOY A MOVIE OR SHOW IN THE 1000 SEAT STATE OF THE ART THEATER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS. ALWAYS SOMETHING TO DO AND SOMEONE TO DO IT WITH.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 174,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 827

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10549855

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 784
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Internet Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Recreation Facilities Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Gated Community Key Card Entry Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1985
Electric Circuit Breakers
View Water
Unit Number 202
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front None
Community Features Gated
Building Name G
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Cabana Clubhouse Fitness Center Hobby Room Indoor Pool Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name ASHMONT
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions MCNAB ROAD WEST TO NOB HILL ROAD NORTH TO 71ST PLACE. WEST TO ASHMONT NEIGHBORHOOD. CODE FOR GATE ON SHOWING TIME.
High School J. P. Taravella
City Tamarac
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3820
Elementary School Challenger
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 827
Middle/Junior High School Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7544-Ashmont-Cir-Unit-202-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33321/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ASHMONT CONDOMINIUM G UNIT 202 PER CDO BK/PG: 12946/687
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Pantry Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Jalousie
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Outside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Builder Model ELM
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Maxine J Adeline-Cintorino

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,146
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,077
Monthly Property Taxes
$69

Nearby
4809671 Elementary School
4809667 Middle School
J. P. Taravella High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/7/2026$174,900 -5.41% Price Down
2/11/2026$184,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7544 Ashmont Circle 202, Tamarac, FL, 33321 is a Condo for sale at $174,900 with 1,010 sqft. 7544 Ashmont Circle 202 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Tamarac, FL