2935 NW 11th Terrace Wilton Manors, FL $ 960,000
2935 NW 11th Terrace
$ 960,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2935 NW 11th Terrace

Wilton Manors, FL, 33311
$ 960,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,155

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,911

2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 1
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 2
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 3
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 4
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 5
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 6
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 7
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 8
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 9
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 10
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 11
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 12
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 13
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 14
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 15
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 16
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 17
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 18
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 19
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 20
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 21
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 22
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 23
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 24
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 25
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 26
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 27
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 28
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 29
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 30
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 31
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 32
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 33
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 34
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 35
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 36
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 37
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 38
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 39
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 40
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 41
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 42
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 43
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 44
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 45
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 46
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 47
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 48
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 49
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 50
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 51
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 52
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 53
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 54
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 55
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 56
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 57
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 58
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 59
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 60
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 61
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 62
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 63
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 64
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 65
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 66
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 67
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 68
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 69
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 70
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 71
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 72
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 73
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 74
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 75
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 76
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 77
2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 78
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wilton Manors, FL

for $960,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,155 square foot home was built in 1961.

Located in the desirable Jenada Isles, this updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits within a security-gated, camera-monitored neighborhood on a huge double lot. Major upgrades include a new roof (2025), fresh exterior paint (2025), high-impact windows and doors, new plumbing and electrical (2018), A/C and tankless water heater (2019), and a new pool pump/filter (2024). The home features three updated bathrooms, covered patio, a fireplace, WiFi sprinkler system, EV charger, and an 8’ x 10’ storage shed. Thoughtfully improved and move-in ready, this home offers comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind in one of Wilton Manors’ most sought-after neighborhoods.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 960,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,753

Style

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Wilton Manors

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10549817

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1961
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Laundry Sidewalks
Subdivision Name Jenada Isle 50-39 B
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions I-95 to Oakland Park Blvd east to Powerline Rd south to NW 29th St west to NW 10th ave north to NW 11th tee West to property on the left.
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Wilton Manors
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3390
Elementary School Wilton Manors
Tax Annual Amount 9753
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2935-NW-11th-Ter-Wilton-Manors-FL-33311/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description JENADA ISLE 50-39 B LOT 1 BLK 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Storage
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12687
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robert W Eldredge

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,724
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,911
Monthly Property Taxes
$813

Nearby
4205951 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$960,000 -2.04% Price Down
2/2/2026$980,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2935 NW 11th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL, 33311 is a Single Family Home for sale at $960,000 with 2,155 sqft. 2935 NW 11th Terrace has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Wilton Manors, FL