3550 NW 8th Avenue 612 Pompano Beach, FL $ 1,550
3550 NW 8th Avenue 612
$ 1,550
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

3550 NW 8th Avenue 612

Pompano Beach, FL, 33064
$ 1,550
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 860
3550 NW 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 1
3550 NW 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 2
3550 NW 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 3
3550 NW 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 4
3550 NW 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 5
3550 NW 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 6
3550 NW 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 7
3550 NW 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 8
3550 NW 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 9
3550 NW 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Pompano Beach, FL

for $1,550 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 860 square foot property was built in 1969.

55+ Community. Only one person needs to be 55; everyone else over 18 yrs old. Welcome to this stunning 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom condo, freshly renovated and ready for you! Located on the second floor, this gem boasts brand-new flooring, an updated kitchen with sleek finishes, and remolded bathrooms. Enjoy spacious bedrooms, ample natural light, and a vibrant community close to all amenities.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,550

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10549744

Features
General
Utilities Cable Available
Garage Spaces 0
Year Built 1969
Unit Number 612
Property Subtype Condominium
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Everett Arms 6 Condo
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3425
Elementary School C. Robert Markham
Middle/Junior High School Crystal Lake
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3550-NW-8th-Ave-Unit-612-Pompano-Beach-FL-33064--F10549744/unbranded
Availability Date 2024-06-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description EVERETT ARMS NO. 6 CONDO UNIT 612 PER CDO BK/PG: 3886/903
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 19413
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Richard Khemraj

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
2514166 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,550 -3.13% Price Down
4/16/2026$1,600 -1.54% Price Down
4/3/2026$1,625 -1.52% Price Down
3/24/2026$1,650 -1.49% Price Down
3/9/2026$1,675 -1.47% Price Down
2/20/2026$1,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3550 NW 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL, 33064 is a Property for Rent at $1,550 with 860 sqft. 3550 NW 8th Avenue 612 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33064 which is in Pompano Beach, FL