4037 Harwood D Deerfield Beach, FL $ 1,600
4037 Harwood D
$ 1,600
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4037 Harwood D

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 1,600
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 753
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $1,600 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 753 square foot property was built in 1978.

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,600

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10549724

Features
General
Garage Spaces 0
Security Features Gated Community
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1978
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4037-Harwood-D-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description HARWOOD D CONDO UNIT 4037 PER CDO BK/PG: 7718/309
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Guest
Lot Size Area 100476
Frontage Length 50.00

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/5/2026$1,600 28.00% Price Up
3/1/2026$1,250 -24.24% Price Down
2/2/2026$1,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Property for Rent at $1,600 with 753 sqft. 4037 Harwood D has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL