430 Sarto Avenue Coral Gables, FL $ 1,299,900
430 Sarto Avenue
$ 1,299,900
Share Save

430 Sarto Avenue

Coral Gables, FL, 33134
$ 1,299,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,423

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,004

430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 1
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 2
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 3
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 4
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 5
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 6
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 7
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 8
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 9
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 10
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 11
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 12
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 13
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 14
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 15
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 16
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 17
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 18
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 19
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 20
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 21
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 22
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 23
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 24
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 25
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 26
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 27
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 28
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 29
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 30
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 31
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 32
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 33
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 34
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 35
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 36
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 37
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 38
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 39
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 40
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 41
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 42
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 43
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 44
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 45
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 46
430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Coral Gables, FL

for $1,299,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,423 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.11.

Prime Coral Gables location! Elegant 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a one-car garage in one of the most desirable areas of the Gables. Enjoy an open floor plan, high ceilings, and French doors that fill the home with natural light. Offers tile floors throughout, a tastefully updated open kitchen with granite tops, renovated bathrooms, and a charming private patio perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Built in 1987, this home blends timeless character with an exceptional walkable lifestyle. Quiet street next to a city park & across from the Memorial Youth Center. Walk to Downtown Coral Gables, Miracle Mile, The Plaza, Publix, schools, the library, and the iconic Biltmore Hotel. Minutes to Coconut Grove, UM, Baptist/Doctors Hospital, Inter Miami Stadium, & 3.8 miles to MIA Airport.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,299,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,772

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Coral Gables

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10549711

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1987
View Garden Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name C GAB COUNTRY CLUB SEC 6
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions LeJune (42nd rd) to Sarto Av.
High School Coral Gables
City Coral Gables
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2410
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School George Washington Carver
Tax Annual Amount 8772
Middle/Junior High School Ponce De Leon
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/430-Sarto-Av-Coral-Gables-FL-33134/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 17 54 41 PB 20-1 CORAL GABLES COUNTRY CLUB SEC 6 LOT 4 BLK 120 LOT SIZE 50.000 X 100 OR 12670-990 1085 1 COC 25452-3535 02 2007 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Metal Single Hung
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5000
Spa false
Building Area Total 1786
Lot Dimensions 50X100
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Maria Corina Martinez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$8,735
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,004
Monthly Property Taxes
$731

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4268812 Middle School
Coral Gables High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/16/2026 $1,299,900 -7.08% Price Down
2/2/2026 $1,399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

430 Sarto Avenue, Coral Gables, FL, 33134 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,299,900 with 1,423 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 430 Sarto Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 33134 which is in Coral Gables, FL