9451 Evergreen Place 203 Davie, FL $ 202,000
9451 Evergreen Place 203
$ 202,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9451 Evergreen Place 203

Davie, FL, 33324
$ 202,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 775

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,244

9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 1
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 2
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 3
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 4
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 5
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 6
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 7
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 8
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 9
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 10
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 11
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 12
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 13
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 14
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 15
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 16
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 17
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 18
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 19
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 20
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 21
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 22
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 23
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 24
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 25
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 26
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 27
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 28
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 29
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 30
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 31
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 32
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 33
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 34
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 35
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 36
9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Davie, FL

for $202,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 775 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Priced to sell! Rent from day 1. Updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath split bedrooms. Enjoy peace of mind with impact windows and doors throughout, along with a brand-new A/C unit installed in 2025. The kitchen offers a modern touch with tall cabinetry extending to the ceiling for added storage and style along with SS Whirlpool Appliances . Step out onto the screened-in balcony and take in serene golf course views overlooking a tranquil water creek. With no neighboring buildings close by, this unit provides exceptional privacy. Near by kids park, and tennis courts. Perfectly centrally located near shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and convenient access to all major highways. A must-see home offering comfort, upgrades, and unbeatable views!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 202,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 906

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Davie

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10549690

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 549
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Reserve Fund Roof Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1974
View Golf Course Lagoon Pond Water
Unit Number 203
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Creek None Pond
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Golf Course Maintenance Grounds Hot Water Laundry Maintenance Playground Pool Elevator(s)
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name PINE ISLAND RIDGE
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions MAP QUEST
High School Western
City Davie
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3880
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Fox Trail
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 906
Middle/Junior High School Indian Ridge
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9451-Evergreen-Pl-Unit-203-Davie-FL-33324/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description EVERGREEN SIX OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE A CONDO UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 5793/644
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level None Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Detached Garage Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jason Fox

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,319
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,244
Monthly Property Taxes
$76

Nearby
4606072 Elementary School
4206005 Middle School
Western High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$202,000 -1.46% Price Down
3/27/2026$204,999 -4.65% Price Down
3/20/2026$215,000 -4.44% Price Down
3/8/2026$224,999 -2.13% Price Down
3/1/2026$229,900 -2.17% Price Down
2/3/2026$235,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9451 Evergreen Place 203, Davie, FL, 33324 is a Condo for sale at $202,000 with 775 sqft. 9451 Evergreen Place 203 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33324 which is in Davie, FL