134 Hickory Course Trail Ocala, FL $ 284,900
134 Hickory Course Trail
$ 284,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

134 Hickory Course Trail

Ocala, FL, 34472
$ 284,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,670

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,754

134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 1
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 2
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 3
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 4
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 5
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 6
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 7
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 8
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 9
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 10
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 11
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 12
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 13
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 14
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 15
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 16
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 17
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 18
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 19
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 20
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 21
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 22
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 23
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 24
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 25
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 26
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 27
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 28
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 29
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 30
134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ocala, FL

for $284,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,670 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.23.

Lake Diamond North! Built in 2024. Open concept Kitchen, Dining and Living room. Kitchen features granite countertop and granite full island with seating! Stainless steel appliances! Refrigerator, stove, Dishwasher and microwave. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. Primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom and 2 walk-in closets. A smart home package and irrigational system are also included. Attached 2 car garage. Laundry room equipped with washer and dryer. Property backs up to golf course!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 284,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,368

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Ocala

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

F10549640

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 60
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Call Yes
Year Built 2024
View Golf Course
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-75 Exit 341 to East on SW Hwy 484; Left on FL on FL-35 Right on SE Maricamp Left on Midway Rd. Left on Bahia Rd. Right on Hickory Rd Left on Hickory Course and Right on Hickory Course trail to address.
City Ocala
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4368
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/134-Hickory-Course-Trl-Ocala-FL-34472/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SEC 04 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 091 LAKE DIAMOND NORTH BLK A LOT 28
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Covered Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 10019
Building Area Total 1670
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laura Pennington

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,118
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,754
Monthly Property Taxes
$364

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$284,900 -1.72% Price Down
4/15/2026$289,900 -1.23% Price Down
3/21/2026$293,500 -0.17% Price Down
2/22/2026$294,000 -0.51% Price Down
2/15/2026$295,500 -1.47% Price Down
2/10/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

134 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL, 34472 is a Single Family Home for sale at $284,900 with 1,670 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 134 Hickory Course Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 34472 which is in Ocala, FL